Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, 1962
Da: John E. DeLeau, Springfield, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: About Very Good. FREE SHIPPING About Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Well done history and description of the unique train up the mountain. 91pp, potos, charts, map. Mailed in safe secure packaging.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, 1962
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 91p, ills, tables, map. Crease in front cover, o/w fine.
EUR 11,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titletown Publishing, LLC, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991069900 ISBN 13: 9780991069903
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Residents of Midwestern towns are baffled by the unexplained appearances of lifelike statues. Curiosity turns into horror as they realize the statues, posed as famous paintings, are actually the bodies of murder victims. The gruesome art is the work of a serial killer. Casey Thread, a sports reporter in Green Bay, Wisconsin, suffers from narcoleptic attacks. He finds himself on the trail of the killer when his friend and one-time girlfriend, Elena, goes missing, and is feared to be the newest victim. Teamed up with FBI agent Nell Jenner, Casey struggles to keep his narcolepsy under control, reminding himself to stay awake and stay alive.
EUR 10,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 12,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titletown Publishing, LLC 0, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991069900 ISBN 13: 9780991069903
Da: CLICKBAYBOOKS, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used - Very Good. Zippity, Zappity, Zing! (SOFTCOVER) This pre-loved book is in very good condition, boasting crisp pages, a sturdy binding, and a cover that's only lightly seasoned by its previous adventures. A delightful find ready to share new stories in your collection!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, Denver, Co, 1961
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photos (illustratore). First Thus. tight and square binding. slight sunning to spine and edges. no markings. light soiling and foxing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, Denver, Colorado U.S.A., 1959
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. various {photography} (illustratore). Text and photographs are clear. There is some peeling from the cover to the binding. It looks like there was a small spill on the upper left hand of the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titletown Publishing, LLC, Green Bay, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991069900 ISBN 13: 9780991069903
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Residents of Midwestern towns are baffled by the unexplained appearances of lifelike statues. Curiosity turns into horror as they realize the statues, posed as famous paintings, are actually the bodies of murder victims. The gruesome art is the work of a serial killer. Casey Thread, a sports reporter in Green Bay, Wisconsin, suffers from narcoleptic attacks. He finds himself on the trail of the killer when his friend and one-time girlfriend, Elena, goes missing, and is feared to be the newest victim. Teamed up with FBI agent Nell Jenner, Casey struggles to keep his narcolepsy under control, reminding himself to stay awake and stay alive. "Distributed by Midpoint Trade Books"--T.p. verso. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. no marks. minimal wear.
Editore: The Westerners, Denver, 1962
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Immaculate and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Pikes Peak by Rail. 28p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Editore: The Westerners, Boulder, 1962
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Photos (illustratore). edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 28pp., including book reviews. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, 1960
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 80p, ills, map.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titletown Publishing, LLC, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991069900 ISBN 13: 9780991069903
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Residents of Midwestern towns are baffled by the unexplained appearances of lifelike statues. Curiosity turns into horror as they realize the statues, posed as famous paintings, are actually the bodies of murder victims. The gruesome art is the work of a serial killer. Casey Thread, a sports reporter in Green Bay, Wisconsin, suffers from narcoleptic attacks. He finds himself on the trail of the killer when his friend and one-time girlfriend, Elena, goes missing, and is feared to be the newest victim. Teamed up with FBI agent Nell Jenner, Casey struggles to keep his narcolepsy under control, reminding himself to stay awake and stay alive.
EUR 17,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Gunnar's Odyssey. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Surfing Shack, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0969594704 ISBN 13: 9780969594703
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 Pages.
Editore: Sage Books
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First ed. 91 p., clean and unmarked within and only name of former owner and date in small hand on upper corner of half t.p. Many period photos; binding firm; yellow photographic wrapper has minimal wear. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2".
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very light handling wear. light bumping around the edges of the book. Binding is tight and text is unmarked. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 18,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Sage Books, Denver, 1962
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Yellow Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Photographs/Maps (illustratore). First Edition. Previous owner's signature on ffep; Textblock immaculate and tight; Light wear; 91p. Wynar/Depp 6681 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Editore: Sage Books, Denver, 1962
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Photographs/Maps (illustratore). 91pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Light creasing along the spine, light shelf wear. Wynar/Depp 6681. Paperback.
EUR 21,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, 1960
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 94p, ills, folding map.