Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1919
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. no publisher information, paper covering hinges cracked, faded spots on burgundy boards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.
Editore: L. H. Walter, 1919
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gray cloth cover with red and blue lettering and front paste down of American flag. Light wear. Netting shows at front hinge. Clean text. X12.
Condizione: Good. 1920. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Clean copy with some shelf wear, light foxing to ffep, title page and page edges, with minor nicks and bumps to cover but remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
paperback. Condizione: Good. a good copy. name on outside edge. inside pages are clean and tight. fast shipping.
Editore: W. Collins Sons & Co. Ltd, 1920
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1920. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Clean copy with some shelf wear, light foxing to ffep, title page and page edges, with minor nicks and bumps to cover but remains a good copy. . . . .
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0809328917 ISBN 13: 9780809328918
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: Cassell London 1921, 1921
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 38,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition pictorial boards Nice copy small octavo 144pp., appendix, Some wear to spine o/w a nice copy in bright pictorial boards. PHOTO available.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James MacLehose and Sons, Glasgow, 1918
Da: Charles Vivian Art & Antiques, Rosscarbery, CORK, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, pp. 112, paper covered boards with linen spine, paper label, scuffed and marked, corners mildly bumped, interior with uneven toning to end papers, thereafter very mild foxing and the odd mark but otherwise good, uncut edges, binding sound.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. 3rd edition DELHI -110092 NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condizione: New.
EUR 103,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 101,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.