Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foundation Press (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 1587787288 ISBN 13: 9781587787287
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0847677478 ISBN 13: 9780847677474
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847676137 ISBN 13: 9780847676132
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1685625398 ISBN 13: 9781685625399
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Uijongbu. Book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1685625398 ISBN 13: 9781685625399
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1685625398 ISBN 13: 9781685625399
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0268007985 ISBN 13: 9780268007980
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 1982
ISBN 10: 0268012008 ISBN 13: 9780268012007
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Near Fine book with minor soiling to page tops and former owner's name and date blacked-out with marker on front free endpaper, in Fine DJ that is protected by mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1685625398 ISBN 13: 9781685625399
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Uijongbu unfolds in the wake of the Korean War, in a town left ravaged and rebuilding just beginning got recover. At the U.S. Army Base in Uijongbu, just south of the Demilitarized Zone, an unplanned economy emerges, intertwining the lives of American GIs and young Korean women. This delicate and complex connection fuels both romance and disaster, creating a tapestry of relationships that are as hopeful as they are heartbreaking.Through a series of stories that vary from humorous to heartrending, the author captures the resilience, warmth, and humanity of the Korean people. The novel paints an intimate portrait of a time and place marked by love, loss, and cultural connection. Uijongbu is a haunting reminder of war's lasting impact, and a poignant testament to the indomitable human spirit. Uijongbu unfolds in the wake of the Korean War, in a town left ravaged and rebuilding just beginning got recover. At the U.S. Army Base in Uijongbu, just south of the Demilitarized Zone, an unplanned economy emerges, intertwining the lives of American GIs and young Korean women. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.