paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Suitable as a gift.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486449807 ISBN 13: 9780486449807
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Statistical and Inductive Probabilities. Book.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
PAPERBACK. Condizione: New. 0486449807 New. Retail 10.95.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Reprint. unabridged republication of the Prentice-Hall 1962 edition. 160 pages. ; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 ".
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486449807 ISBN 13: 9780486449807
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This even-handed treatment addresses the decades-old dispute among probability theorists, asserting that both statistical and inductive probabilities may be treated as sentence-theoretic measurements, and that the latter qualify as estimates of the former. Discusses sentence theory, set theory, statistical probabilities, inductive probabilities, more. Illustrations and footnotes elucidate definitions, theorems, and technicalities. 1962 edition. This even-handed treatment addresses the decades-old dispute among probability theorists, asserting that both statistical and inductive probabilities may be treated as sentence-theoretic measurements, and that the latter qualify as estimates of the former. Discusses sentence theory, set theory, statistical probabilities, inductive probabilities, more. Illustrations and footnotes elucidate definitions, theorems, and technicalities. 1962 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1966
ISBN 10: 0138994013 ISBN 13: 9780138994013
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 216 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0138994013].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486449807 ISBN 13: 9780486449807
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xii + 148.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1966
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 216 pages. Shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding. The jacket is scuffed, discolored and worn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 216074.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486449807 ISBN 13: 9780486449807
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xii + 148.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486449807 ISBN 13: 9780486449807
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xii + 148.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall, 1966
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very good condition. . 216p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1966
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Large, heavy book, quality dark gray cloth, gilt lettering near-bright on spine, ink name at top of first front end paper, 216 pages. Some ink underlining and a few notes throughout. Very tiny tear at spine top edge of book. DJ glossy brown and yellow a little faded overall. DJ has tiny tear and very slight wear at top front edge next to spine, very slight wear spot at spine bottom right edge. Good DJ/Very Good book.
Editore: Albany: State university of New York Press, 1982., 1982
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket-as issued[?]).Internally clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0873953800 ISBN 13: 9780873953801
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 466pp.incl.index; HB blue w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. 35 papers on logic and philosophy.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1972), 367pp, light soiling to pg edges, smudge to fep.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.