Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shawnee Press, 1970
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condizione: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Hawthorn 1963, 1963
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, 1961
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Robert Frankenberg (illustratore). Landmark Book No. 49.
Editore: Hawthorn Books
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1963
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Rethi, Lili (illustratore). Second Edition. A Catholic Digest Junior Book Shelf book. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 188 pages. Hard cover edges have shelf wear. Corners are slightly bumped.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vision Books / Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, NY, 1957
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Bookplate of previous owner inside front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA & Toronto, ON, Canada, 1985
ISBN 10: 0316955043 ISBN 13: 9780316955041
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ruth Orkin (Front Jacket Photo); Lori Rowell-Jones (Jacket Design); David Hume Kennerly/Gamma-Liasion (Author Photo) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 644 pp. Stated first edition! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Stains on top edge. Dust jacket shows minor wear around edges.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. New and sealed.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. New and sealed.
Editore: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1963
Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lili Rethi (illustratore). This offering is an older copy of The Lion of Poland, The Story of Paderewski written by Ruth and Paul Hume and illustrated by Lili Rethi. The book was published by Hawthorn Books, Inc. in 1963 for Credo Books and is a stated Second Printing and a book in their Catholic Digest Junior Book Shelf series. It is not an ex-library copy and is in good + condition with no dust jacket. The book is 5 3/4" by 8 3/8" and has 192 pages with an Index, a For More About Paderewski section, a Table of Contents, and black-and-white and three-color illustrations throughout the book. Thank you!
Editore: Hawthorn Books, NY, 1964
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: near fine. no jacket. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Catholic Digest Junior Book Shelf edition. Pictorial cover book. 185 pages including the index. Pages toning.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear, but otherwise in very good condition with clean pages and no markings 1.
Editore: Vision Books / Farrar, Straus & Cudahy
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Lee Manso (illustratore). Later Edition. 190pp; laminated blue & white cover; light soiling to edges; only il is on cover, which has light wear to extrems. Hardcover.