Hutton guy (18 risultati)

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton, Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity, Davenport, Guy
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton,Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity,Davenport, Guy
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Elizabeth Garrity Ellis; Guy Davenport
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Elizabeth Hutton Turner; Elizabeth Garrity Ellis; Guy Davenport
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Americans in Paris (1921-1931): Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Davenport, Guy, Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity, Turner, Elizabeth Hutton
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,31
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton and Elizabeth Garrity Ellis; Guy Davenport
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 172 pages; good condition; 2-inch crease to covers and all pages at upper left corner; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton & Elizabeth Garrity Ellis & Guy Davenport
- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,99
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A nice, clean copy. ; Color Illustrations; 11.9 X 9.9 X 0.5 inches; 171 pages.
Altre immaginiAmericans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton; Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity; Davenport, Guy
- Brossura
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (171 pages) beautifully illustrated with numerous color and black and white reproductions/photographs. Light rubbing/scuffing on covers with tips bumped. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-A-TS-R) rareviewbooks.

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton & Elizabeth Garrity Ellis & Guy Davenport
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Light surface wear. A nice, bright copy. ; 1921-1931; B&W and color reproductions; 12.1 X 10.4 X 0.6 inches; 171 pages.

Americans in Paris (1921-1931) :Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Elizabeth Hutton Turner, Elizabeth Garrity Ellis, and Leigh Bullard Weisblat; Afterword by Guy Davenport
- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 171 pp., 141 illustrations 39 in color. First printing. Includes chronology and checklist. Black cloth with silver stamped letters to the spine and cover. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.

Americans in Paris (1921-1931) : Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton & Elizabeth Garrity Ellis & Guy Davenport
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 48,95
EUR 11,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff clean book, unmarked but for blindstamp of previous owner to lower title page, and inventory tick to top edge. In crisp dust jacket. ; 1921-1931; 12.1 X 10.4 X 0.6 inches; 171 pages.

Americans in Paris: Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton; Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity; Davenport, Guy
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,24
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 88,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Americans in Paris (1921-1931): Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder
Turner, Elizabeth Hutton; Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity; Davenport, Guy
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,50
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 90,55
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,17
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Mostly True A Few Little Tragedies and Some Comedies (1913)
Fleming, Guy [some sources identify as John Hutton Balfour Browne]
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co., London 1913
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Beaton, Lewes, East Sussex, Regno UnitoRichard Beaton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,76
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original green cloth on bevelled boards, lettered in gilt. A few marks, pencilled names on front endpapers, light foxing, very good. A collection of short stories. Scarce. The National Library of Scotland and Trinity College Dublin hold copies of this title which they attribute to t…he novelist John Hutton Balfour Browne, using Guy Fleming as a pseudonym. Book.