Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520050932 ISBN 13: 9780520050938
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520050932 ISBN 13: 9780520050938
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040171 ISBN 13: 9780520040175
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040171 ISBN 13: 9780520040175
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009429493 ISBN 13: 9781009429498
Da: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2024.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009429493 ISBN 13: 9781009429498
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009429493 ISBN 13: 9781009429498
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107651417 ISBN 13: 9781107651418
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107651417 ISBN 13: 9781107651418
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107651417 ISBN 13: 9781107651418
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107651417 ISBN 13: 9781107651418
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107651417 ISBN 13: 9781107651418
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009429493 ISBN 13: 9781009429498
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Appears to be unuread--a nice copy. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: Worldbridge Books, Reston, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Contains underlining in places. | This book reviews fifty years of research on politics in Africa. It synthesizes insights from different scholarly approaches and offers an original interpretation of the knowledge accumulated over the years. It discusses how research on African politics relates the study of politics in other regions and mainstream theories in Comparative Politics. It focuses on such key issues as the legacy of a movement approach to political change, the nature of the state, the economy of a location, the policy deficit, the agrarian question, gender and politics and ethnicity and conflict. 434 15.24,"unit":"CENTIMETERS"},{"value":1.9,"unit":"CENTIMETERS"},{"value":22.86,"unit":"CENTIMETERS"}].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521856167 ISBN 13: 9780521856164
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012198 ISBN 13: 9780813012193
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107651417 ISBN 13: 9781107651418
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012198 ISBN 13: 9780813012193
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 478 pp., Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521671949 ISBN 13: 9780521671941
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107651417 ISBN 13: 9781107651418
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. African Politics in Comparative Perspective This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040171 ISBN 13: 9780520040175
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.