Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0736087109 ISBN 13: 9780736087100
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0736087109 ISBN 13: 9780736087100
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0736087109 ISBN 13: 9780736087100
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Murray, Jake (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Murray, Jake (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Maggie Murray (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Maggie Murray (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375708057 ISBN 13: 9780375708053
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Condé Nast, 1964
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Undercurrents" (pt 1 of 2; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "Once a Cop" (short novel) by Rick Raphael; "Fair Warning" by John Brunner; "A Niche in Time" by William F. Temple; "Hunger" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "The Problem of the Gyroscopic Earth" by J. P. Kirton; "Possible Relationships Between Smoking and Lung Cancer" by I. D. Murray. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "The Editor's Page: Transphonemator"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Michael Arndt, and Laszlo Kubinyi.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David McKay Company;, 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 306 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband berieben; Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375708057 ISBN 13: 9780375708053
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nottingham University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1908062894 ISBN 13: 9781908062895
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Distilled Spirits IV: Science and Sustainability This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: Condé Nast, 1964
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Probably unread. Bedsheet-sized. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Undercurrents" (pt 1 of 2; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "Once a Cop" (short novel) by Rick Raphael; "Fair Warning" by John Brunner; "A Niche in Time" by William F. Temple; "Hunger" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "The Problem of the Gyroscopic Earth" by J. P. Kirton; "Possible Relationships Between Smoking and Lung Cancer" by I. D. Murray. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "The Editor's Page: Transphonemator"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Michael Arndt, and Laszlo Kubinyi.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375708057 ISBN 13: 9780375708053
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 168226212X ISBN 13: 9781682262122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Murray, Bill (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nottingham University Press -, 2012
ISBN 10: 1908062894 ISBN 13: 9781908062895
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 168226212X ISBN 13: 9781682262122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Murray, Bill (illustratore).