Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fifth ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education / Medical Pub Date: 7/4/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624 fifth edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutherford Publishing House (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692243267 ISBN 13: 9780692243268
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692243267 ISBN 13: 9780692243268
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miles Trevor Press 5/12/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734541601 ISBN 13: 9781734541601
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Floating Feathers: A Doctor's Harrowing Experience as a Patient Within Conventional Medicine --- and an Impassioned Call for the Future o. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 94 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Beyruth, Danilo S.; Ferry, Pasqual (illustratore).
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781904292159.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Beyruth, Danilo S.; Ferry, Pasqual (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miles Trevor Press 5/12/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 173454161X ISBN 13: 9781734541618
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Floating Feathers: A Doctor's Harrowing Experience as a Patient Within Conventional Medicine --- and an Impassioned Call for the Future o. Book.
Editore: Purdue University Department of English, West Lafayette, IN, 1979
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [West Lafayette]: Purdue University Department of English. 1979. First Edition Magazine. Gold decorated wrappers [about 6" x 9"], last numbered page is 555 [first numbered page is 391], illustrated. Near fine with light wear. bx276E.
EUR 23,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS). HMSO. H.M.Stationery Office., London, England., 1945
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 6pp. Interior good and clean. At the end of the Second World War The British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS) and other Agency personnel inspected German factories, laboratories, industries, etc, to scrutinise documents and interrogate or interview the directors, scientists, engineers, etc to obtain technical information that might be of value. The resulting reports were published in very limited quantities for those that might find them useful. May have rubber and/or blind stamp, etc of University or Institution, but contents good and clean. REDUCED COMBINED POSTAGE available on multiple orders, see my other listings for many other BIOS and similar CIOS (Combined Intelligence) and FIAT (Field Information Agency - Technical.) reports.
EUR 26,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 24,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Art, Arushan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: NoNE. PHOTOS MAP (illustratore). SECOND IMPRESSION. A SHORT COMPREHENSIVE WORK ON PERSIA AS IT WAS IN 1930 VERY BRIGHT CLEAN TEXTBLOCK SOLID BINDING MAP IS PERFECT SMALL NEAT PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE FROM 1931 FRONT SIDE OF JACKET ONLY LAID IN BOUND IN BROWN WITH COMPLETE GILT LETTERING.
EUR 26,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Studio LTD, Londres, 1931
Da: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. Londres, chez Studio LTD, 1931. In-4 de 354p. Reliure éditeur cartonnée en pleine toile bleue. COuelurs du dos passées. Titrage au dos et cartouche sur le premier plat. Sans jaquette. Illustré de nombreuses photographies et reproductions. Frontispice en couleurs. Langue anglaise.
Editore: Aga Khan Museum, Toronto, 2016
ISBN 10: 1926473078 ISBN 13: 9781926473079
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Aga Khan Museum, Toronto Oct. 15, 2016 - Feb, 26, 2017. 48 pages, numerous colour photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.