Iii william goddard (51 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2002
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,82
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2002
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2002
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Bananafish Books, New Holland, U.S.A.Bananafish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,43
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket/As Issued. Very good copy with minor shelfwear to pictorial cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crc Press 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,12
EUR 20,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9780849375637.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,12
EUR 20,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9780849375637.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boca Raton, FL, Taylor & Francis, cop. 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd édition. 26 cm. 1 vol. (pagination multiple) ill., couv. ill. en coul. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The Elec…trical engineering handbook. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 51,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

Handbook of Nanoscience, Engineering, and Technology. (Electrical Engineering Handbook).
Goddard, III William A., Donald Brenner and Sergey Edward Lyshevski a. o. (Edts.):
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 2nd ed. 1078 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2160.

Handbook of Nanoscience, Engineering, and Technology.
Goodard, William A., Donald W. Brenner and Sergey E. Lyshevski:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boca Raton etc. : CRC Press 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Wie neu. 2nd ed. Ca. 850 p. ; 26 cm. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kuba Libri, Prague, Repubblica CecaKuba Libri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,11
EUR 12,50 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 84,28
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,30
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 296.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TAYLOR & FRANCIS 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,30
EUR 4,63 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,68
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 85,98
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,69
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,85
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 296.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,91
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 296.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2002
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC PR INC 2002
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,86
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 824 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,20
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2003-11-24 2003
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 1 di 32. Libro 1 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 187,09
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 204,16
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2007
Serie: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Libro 6 di 32. Libro 6 di 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 194,62
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 194,62
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 227,33
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 117,59
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 294 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Numerous essential biological functions involve metalloproteins; therefore, understanding metalloproteins and how to manipulate them is significant in the biological and medical fields. An examination of current research, Metalloprot…eins: Theory, Calculations, and Experiments explores the interplay between theory and experiment, detailing the role of theoretical modeling in the field and explaining how it aids experiments. The text also presents the current state of computational protein modeling, enabling researchers to adopt computation as an integral component of their studies. This book addresses two different aspects on metalloproteins in unison. It reviews the development of theoretical and computational methods for metalloprotein simulation with specific examples. The authors also present some of the most intriguing and important experimental results on metalloprotein systems. Although a connection can be made between these two aspects of the research, the authors do not do so explicitly. Rather, they provide the platform required to ignite further collaboration between experimentalists and theoreticians. A collection of works from top researchers in this field, the text presents diverse subjects that comprehensively reflect the current state of metalloprotein research. With these advances in structural information, theory and computation are starting to play a more significant role, particularly in identifying the reaction mechanism. The book summarizes some of the recent progress in both experiments and theory/computation showing the synergy that is now developing.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 246,94
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.