Illustrated figures text (66 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illustrated By Figures In Text. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illustrated By Figures In Text. (illustratore).

Editore: International Textbook Co. [1950] 1950
- Rilegato
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 11th Printing. Textbook; Signed by Not signed; Red cloth hard covers with gold lettering. The spine is faded. Lettering on front is faded. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are lightly aging.

- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1980 Sm Quarto, Text Figures, Illustrated End Papers, PP.391. Text Figures, Illustrated End Papers (illustratore).
Editore: New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Pamphlet, Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1920 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, April 1920, PP.13, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Pop…ular Bulletin of Bulletin No. 472 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. B & W Illustrated Cover, Plates And Text Figures (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket. Third Edition. Copyright Date: 1961 Sm Quarto, 1974, PP.144. Illustrated By H. J. Slipper, Text Figures, Color Plates, B & W Photos (illustratore).
Editore: W.H. Freeman [1966], San Francisco 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. Second Edition. VG- in cloth (owner's marks, light pen and pencil marks) 8vo xi+297pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illustrated by Figures in text. (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Blackie & Son Ltd.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Square 16mo, No Date Ca 1960, PP.144. Color Illustrated End Papers And Frontis, Text Figures By Eric Tansley And Robert Aitchen (illustratore).
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,19
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. Third Edition. In blue cloth with gilt spine titling, 8vo, 414pp. light shelfwear. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illustrated by Figures in text. (illustratore). Book.
Editore: The Grolier Society
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1967 Sm Octavo, , PP.59. Text Figures, Illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: Nature Magazine
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1981 Sm Quarto, Color Illustrated Covers, B & W Text Figures, PP.462-464, From The Devonian Hampshire Formation Of West Virginia Very Good, Owners Name Stamped At Title Page. Color Illustrated Covers, B & W Text Figures (illustratore).
Editore: John Wiley & Sons [1925], New York 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. VG- in cloth (rubbed, bookplate, Bookplates and names, some pencil notes) 8vo, 436pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illustrated by Figures in text. (illustratore). Book.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand, New York 1941
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. VG- in boards (some wear, rubbing to extremities, ink underlining/marks) 8vo 336pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illustrated by Figures in text. (illustratore). Book.
Editore: The American Forestry Association
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1960 Sm Quarto, 1960, PP.463. Illustrated End Papers, Text Figures, Maps (illustratore).
Editore: New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
StapleBound. Copyright Date: 1914 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, May 1914, PP.10, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some Rust At Staples Popular Edit…ion Of Bulletin No. 387 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. B & W Illustrated Cover And Photos, Text Figures (illustratore).
Editore: New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
StapleBound. Copyright Date: 1911 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, April 1911, PP.15, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some Rusting At Staples Popular… Edition Of Bulletin No. 336 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. B & W Illustrated Cover, Text Figures, Table (illustratore).
New York Agricultural Experiment Station Popular Edition Of Bulletin No. 388 - Tree Crickets Of Garden And Orchard
Summarized By F. H. Hall From Bulletin By Parrott And Fulton
Editore: New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
StapleBound. Copyright Date: 1914 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, May 1914, PP.8, This Is A Condensed Version Of The Original Bulletin; Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some Rust At Staples Popular Editi…on Of Bulletin No. 388 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. B & W Illustrated Cover And Photos, Text Figures (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket (c). First English Language Edition. Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, 1990, PP.624, A Comprehensive Text By A Great Set Of Editors. Beautifully Illustrated With Color Specimen Text Figures And Photos (illustratore).
Editore: Published For The Trust By THe Berkshire
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Copyright Date: 1966 Sm Quarto, 1966, PP.123 Plus B & W Photos, Very Good, Manomet Bird Observatory Stamped At Three Locations Wildfowl Trust Seventeenth Annual Report. B & W Photos, Text Figures, Line Drawings And Color Cover By Peter Scott (illustratore).
Editore: Published For The Trust By Tillotsons Limited
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good, J. R. Testor Copy. Wildfowl Trust Sixteenth Annual Report. Copyright Date: 1965 Sm Quarto, 1965, PP.136 Plus B & W Photos. B & W Photos, Text Figures, Line Drawings And Color Cover By Peter Scott (illustratore).
Editore: Published For The Trust By F. Bailey & Son
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wildfowl Trust Fourteenth Annual Report. Copyright Date: 1963 Sm Quarto, 1963, PP.175 Plus B & W Photos. B & W Photos, Text Figures, Line Drawings And Color Cover By Peter Scott (illustratore).
Editore: Published For The Trust By Tillotsons Limited
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good, Frank McKinney Copy. Wildfowl Trust Fifteenth Annual Report. Copyright Date: 1964 Sm Quarto, 1964, PP.147 Plus B & W Photos. B & W Photos, Text Figures, Line Drawings And Color Cover By Peter Scott (illustratore).
Editore: Harper & Row Pub.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good, Some Wear To Jacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Copyright Date: 1965 Sm Quarto, 1965, PP.192. Illustrated By ERic Hosking, Text Figures Plus B & W And Color Photos (illustratore).
Editore: Gurney & Jackson Pub.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Second EDition. Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Green Cloth, 1935, , Good Solid Copy, Some Wear At Extremities, Portion Of Half Title Page Clipped Away. Illustrated With Twenty Full Pages ( ninety five figures) Of Which Five Are Coloured And Tissue Guarded, And Ninety Six Figures In The Text From Drawings By H. Gronvold (illust…ratore).
Editore: The American Forestry Association 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1960 Sm Quarto, 1960, PP.463, Very Good, Small Edge Chip To Jacket. Illustrated End Papers, Text Figures, Maps (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Gresham Publishing Company, London 1907
- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Green Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Very Good (Some Damp Damage). No Jacket. .FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Illustrated By About Eleven Hundred Figures in the Text and About Fifty Plates, Many of Them in Colour (illustratore). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Editore: Phoenix House Ltd.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1962 Octavo, Hardcover, Beautifully Illustrated covers, 1962, PP.384, Illustrated End Papers, Color And B & W Illustrations, Text Figures. Illustrated End Papers, Color And B & W Illustrations, Text Figures (illustratore).
Editore: Phoenix House Ltd.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1964 Octavo, Hardcover, Beautifully Illustrated covers, 1964, PP.319. Illustrated End Papers, Color And B & W Illustrations, Text Figures (illustratore).
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons PUb.
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Copyright Date: 1956 Octavo, 1967, PP.211, Signed, Hardcover, Pictorial Cover. Illustrated End Papers, Text Figures, Colored Map Frontis, Distribution Map (illustratore).

Editore: Elek Books; London. 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Regno UnitoSapience Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,30
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very good in like dust jacket. First impression. Very good in like dust jacket. Two inch long closed tears to DJ. Endpapers lightly toned. Name neatly penned to free front endpaper. 213pp. Illustrated with plates and figures within text. (illustratore).