Imelda degraw (11 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. tiny stain on back cover. 144 quilts and coverlets are described and illustrated: 26 pieced quilts, 13 crazy quilts, 36 appliqué quilts, 16 overshot coverlets, 19 double-weave coverlets, and 34 jacquard coverlets. [160pp] 0.93lb 8.0x8.3x0.7in.

Uncoverings 1981: The Research Papers of the American Quilt Study Group
Garoutte, Sally (ed.); Koob, Katherine R.; Mathieson, Judy; Cozart, Dorothy; Glover, Flavin; Davis, Marilyn P.; Brackmann, Barbara; Bonfield, Lynn A.; Jarrell, Mary Katherine; DeGraw, Imelda G.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Quilt Study Group, Mill Valley, California 1982
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, bright. Previous owner's name on title page. Wrappers have very light handling wear. ; Contents: Koob, Documenting quilts by their fabrics. Mathieson, Some sources of design inspiration for the quilt pattern Mariner's Compass. Cozart, Women and their quilts as portrayed by some American aut…hors. Glover, Discovery of the Cedar Heights quilt collection. Davis, The contemporary American quilter. Garoutte, California's first quilting party. Brackman, Quilts at Chicago's World's Fairs. Bonfield, The production of cloth, clothing, and quilts in 19th century New England homes. Jarrell, Three historic quilts. DeGraw, Museum quilt collecting. Index. ; 8.25" tall; 112 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Denver Art Museum, Denver CO 1974
- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Plastic Spiral Bound. Condizione: Very Good. unpaginated. This is a plastic spiral bound book, foreword by Otto Karl Bach. library sticker on rear cover and last page, no pocket, library stamp internally including 'withdrawn' stamps, large library bookplate on page facing introduction pages.; Ex University Library; 8 1/8 x 8".

- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8.1 X 8.0 X 0.5 inches.
Editore: Denver Art Museum 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. 56 pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition. (H7).

- Brossura
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice illustrations. Unpaginated. Head of spine bumped. Covers mildly worn.
Editore: Denver Art Museum 1974
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,68
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Spiral-bound. White & illus. covers.Unpaginated. 144 bw plates, at least one color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1974 exhibition highlighting early American quilts in museum's 200-quilt collection. The illustrated and annotated catalogue features many pieced, crazy, applique, overshots, double-weave, and jacquar…d examples. Includes a bibliography. VG- (White surfaces are showing slight age; otherwise clean.).
Editore: The Museum 1975
- Brossura
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.
Editore: Denver Art Museum Publishing- 1974
- Brossura
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 59,70
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1974/Gd. condition- The collection of the Denver Art Museum. (AN37982). Book.