Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107044596 ISBN 13: 9781107044593
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloX, 287 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTankobon Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Japanese language. 7.32x5.12x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107044596 ISBN 13: 9781107044593
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107044596 ISBN 13: 9781107044593
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition 2), 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107044596 ISBN 13: 9781107044593
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107044596 ISBN 13: 9781107044593
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 141,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. 442 Illus. (Col.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107044596 ISBN 13: 9781107044593
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 140,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Acknowledgements.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030100995 ISBN 13: 9783030100995
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 104,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Damage Control in Trauma Care | An Evolving Comprehensive Team Approach | Juan Duchesne (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783030102357 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 297.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030102351 ISBN 13: 9783030102357
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 117,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes current, evidence-based guidelines for damage control interventions across the field of trauma care with the aim of enabling clinicians to apply them to best effect in daily clinical practice. Emphasis is placed on the need for trauma surgeons and their teams to recognize that optimal damage control in severely traumatized patients depends upon the combination of immediate assessment, resuscitation, and correct surgical management. The book opens by examining the evolution of damage control and the very significant impact that military damage control interventions have had on civilian emergency health care through improvements as simple as bandaging and tourniquets. Damage control measures in different specialties, including neurosurgery, orthopedics, vascular surgery, cardiothoracic surgery, anesthesia, and critical care, are then covered in detail. Readers will also find helpful information on a range of other important topics, such as the role of pre-hospital care providers, damage control within the emergency department, adjuncts of damage control, and damage control in austere environments. This book is a 'must read' for all clinicians in the trauma field.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 189,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. As surgical specialization becomes more focused, there is a growing lack of expertise amongst surgeons in life-preserving management of severely injured patients. This comprehensively updated second edition provides an in-depth, visual guide to both commonly and uncommonly performed trauma procedures. It includes over 900 high-quality color photographs and illustrations of step-by-step procedures on fresh, perfused and ventilated cadavers. Practical surgical anatomy, procedural sequencing, and common technical pitfalls are all clearly outlined. A number of new techniques have been introduced since the first edition, from REBOA (resuscitative endovascular balloon occlusion of the aortic), to ribplating for flail chest and skin grafting. Informed by the editors' experience in some of the busiest trauma centres in the world, the text has been updated throughout and includes additional photographs. This Atlas is an essential resource for trainee and operating trauma surgeons, and general surgeons distant from academic centres, as well as emergency medicine and critical care personnel. A comprehensive second edition providing step-by-step guidance for performing trauma procedures. Including over 900 color photographs and illustrations of procedures on fresh perfused cadavers - and incorporating new techniques in the field - it provides an invaluable resource for trauma surgeons as well as emergency medicine and critical care personnel. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 194,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 171,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 455 pages. 11.25x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2020-01-02, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 177,86
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 184,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 197,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108477046 ISBN 13: 9781108477048
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 197,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030100995 ISBN 13: 9783030100995
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 139,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text provides a comprehensive, state-of-the art review of this field, and will serve as a valuable resource for clinicians, surgeons and researchers with an interest in surgical critical care. The book reviews up to date data regarding the management of common problems that arise in the Surgical Intensive Care Unit. The protocols, care bundles, guidelines and checklists that have been shown to improve process measures, and in certain circumstances, are discussed in detail. The text also discusses several well designed randomized prospective trials conducted recently that have altered the way we care for surgical patients with traumatic brain injury, hemorrhagic shock, acute respiratory distress syndrome, and sepsis. This book provides the practicing physician with a clinically oriented practical approach to handle basic and complex issues in the Surgical Intensive Care Unit. This text will serve as a very useful resource for physicians dealing with critically ill surgical patients. It provides a concise yet comprehensive summary of the current status of the field that will help guide patient management and stimulate investigative efforts. All chapters are written by experts in their fields and include the most up to date scientific and clinical information. This text will become an invaluable resource for all graduating fellows and practicing physicians who are taking the surgical critical care board examinations.