Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0253203449 ISBN 13: 9780253203441
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253203449 ISBN 13: 9780253203441
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean with underlining. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253203449 ISBN 13: 9780253203441
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. Midland Book. Number line starts with 4. Covers clean, edges with a bit of rubbing. Spine sunned, no reading creases. Binding sound, contents clean and unmarked.
Condizione: Good. 1986th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1986th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1986th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback with very good text. Exterior has light shelfwear; otherwise very good. Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0306422964.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487522924 ISBN 13: 9781487522926
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good (+).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plenum Publishing Corporation, 1982
ISBN 10: 0306407914 ISBN 13: 9780306407918
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0306422964.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press,, Bloomington:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0253203449 ISBN 13: 9780253203441
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Fourth paperback printing. A bit faded along the spine, else near fine in printed wraps.
Editore: Basic Books, New York, 1979
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Over Boards. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. tight binding; signed by previous owner; spotting around fore-edges Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253351626 ISBN 13: 9780253351623
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 331 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. Book still in original publisher shrink wrap.
EUR 23,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 1/26/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 025322053X ISBN 13: 9780253220530
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Susanne Langer in Focus: The Symbolic Mind. Book.
EUR 24,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. Reprint. softcover, 331 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. shelf 253.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0091629217 ISBN 13: 9780091629212
Da: Bopcap Books, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Hutchinson University Library (1986). Ex-library softcover with usual stamps and markings. Some wear / marking commensurate with age / us, but overall book is in good condition with clean, unmarked pages which are free from notes and underlining. Dispatched from UK within three days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253203449 ISBN 13: 9780253203441
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. xvi, 331pp, index, bibliography, few bw ills. Or card covers. Front cover creased , several page corners creased. Stain at bottom spine corner affecting most pages. The texts in this volume are the classic statements in semiotics and touch on a vast set of problems and themes- philosophical, aesthetic, literary, cultural, biological, anthropological etc. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomington, US; Indiana University Press; 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253203449 ISBN 13: 9780253203441
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in good condition, a little worn; 331pp.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1438488246 ISBN 13: 9781438488240
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.