Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1960
ISBN 10: 0156391252 ISBN 13: 9780156391252
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Pocket Library, 1940
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1933
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Clean tight copy. Shelf wear, Tanning along fore edges. Small chips and/or tears along edges of boards. Rubbing and fading to boards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1933
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Buckram. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Rebound for library in heavy red cloth. The tanned pages are in good condition with the normal library markings and attachment and a few small scattered soil spots. The book is rated fair because it is rebound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757643 ISBN 13: 9780375757648
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. box 19 5¼"x8"; 350 pages with Reader's Guide; First Edition of The Modern Library Paperback Edition; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Section. (illustratore). Special Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; red, white, blue & black on strong paper covers.VERY STURDY BINDING THAT MAY NEED TO BE CAREFULLY OPENED. ISSUED PRE ISBN.DOES NOT HAVE ANY ISBN.; 401pg pages; story of the making and ratifying of the Constitution of the United States ((TIME READING PROGRAM SPECIAL EDITION).
Editore: Washington Square Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Heritage Press
Da: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Extensive sunning to slipcase, inner volume clean and square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Harvest/HBJ Book/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York, et al., 1960
ISBN 10: 0156391252 ISBN 13: 9780156391252
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Louise Fili (Cover Design) (illustratore). Copyright 1960. 125 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Creasing on front and back covers.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: G+ / NONE. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK.
Editore: Friends Princeton Library, Princeton, NJ, 1949
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). .ON THE PRODIGAL PRACTICES OF PUBLISHERS.
Data di pubblicazione: 1964
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Heritage Press. Hardcover. Very Good.
Editore: The Viking Press, 1969, 1969
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Essays, Poems, Letters, Journals and complete Gulliver's Travels. Very good reading copy stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text. Endurable.
Editore: The Franklin Institute, Philadelphia, 1949
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 9 1/2 by 6 1/4 inches, 16 pages plus fold out reproduction of will. Covers have only very very slight wear and the pages are clean.
Editore: [The Heritage Press, 1944
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Corner wear on decorative boards, yellow cloth spine lightly rubbed green field w/ gilt lettering, dust jacket missing, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Slipcase. Hardbound book in good condition in illustrated boards. Strip of light brown staining to top text block at head of spine, but this does not extend into the page margins. Dogear (appears accidental) to lower leading corner of title page. Book otherwise clean with sharp corners. Weird yet charming illustrations in B&W by Malcolm Cameron. Dark gray cardboard slipcase has sunning to leading edge and abrasions to most of an upper corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heritage Press, 1979
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in blue cloth covered boards published in 1979 by Heritage Press in the original slipcase as issued. Condition is Very Good with lightly sunned spine. Internally Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Tan slipcase is also Very Good with minor shelf wear. Includes Sunglass insert that is issued with the book. Professional packaging and prompt shipping.
Editore: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, New York, U.S.A., 1933
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Hardcover, xiv, 357 pp., plus An Anthology of Modern American Poetry, 46 pp., List of Some Other Books by Authors Represented in this Volume, 16 pp. Moderate wear with small rubbing mark at top of spine, wear at ends of spine and corner tips, nice USAF bookplate with previous owner's name on front paste-down endpaper, slightly age-toned text otherwise unmarked, tight binding. Classic American fiction, drama and poetry by such authors as Booth Tarkington, Sinclair Lewis, Ernest Hemingway, Dorothy Parker and many, many others. Includes Ring Around the Rosy, a story by Sinclair Lewis never published before in book form.
Editore: The Book League of American, Inc., 1936
Da: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1936 Hard Cover, the Book League of America, Inc. Publisher. No DJ. 356 pgs. X-Library, Front Pocket Removed. Library stamps ffep. No other stamps. Tanning. Binding tight. Navy boards with title in gilt on spine. Light shelf wear. No reader marks. Boards with some light specks on front and spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. An American Omnibus. Introduction by Carl Van Doren. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1933. Hardcover in publisher's red cloth with dark-blue lettering to the front board and spine. Condition: Fine, tight, bright copy; pages clean and unmarked; sharp boards. Edition note: 1933 Doubleday, Doran anthology of American writing with an introductory essay by Carl Van Doren. (No printing statement present, offered as the 1933 Doubleday issue.).
Editore: The Heritage Press (1964), Norwalk, CT, 1964
Da: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Illustrated by Edward A. Wilson (illustratore). As new book in VG slipcase. Grey cloth cover has gilt drawing of a solider on front and lettering on spine. Binding tight. No ownership or other marks in book. Copy of Heritage Club's Sandglass laid in. White paper covered slip case has bump edge at spine ; Drawings ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages.
Editore: The Heritage Press, Avon, Connecticut, 1951
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sharp, William (illustratore). Sandglass Sheet (I V: 39) Laid In. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Marbled Paper Over A Light Gray Cloth. Gilt Lettering Within A Burgundy Title Block On The Spine. The Spine Has Darkened. No Ownership Information Present. Matching Marbled Slip Case In Very Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Easton Press, Norwalk Ct, 1980
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Xiii, 170 Pp. Brown Leather, Gilt, All Edges Gilt, Silk Bookmark, Silk Endpapers. Fine, No Wear, Collector's Bookplate On Verso Of Front Free Endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Easton Press, Norwalk, 1980
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Illustrations By John Steuart Curry; Design By Carl Purington Rollins (illustratore). 170 Pp. Red Leather, Gilt. As New, Except Easton Bookplate Removed From Rear And Attached To Half Title Page, But Not Marked.
Editore: The Heritage Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1975
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Special Edition. xvi + 324pp; b/w illustrations; Sandglass brochure laid in. Contents textually clean and unmarked. No library stamps. Owner's bookplate affixed inside front cover, else in Fine condition. Slipcase in VG+ condition.
Editore: The Heritage Press, 1936
ISBN 10: 1199209155 ISBN 13: 9781199209153
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.