Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First few pages are stained, cover has curl to edge. Pages are unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 14,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: The Bibliophile Society, Boston, 1919
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Splitting along the spine edges, light exterior rubmarks/soils. 208 pages, illustrated frontispiece. Printed exclusively for members of the Bibliophile Society. Examines "the genius" of this 18th century British novelist and dramatist. Book.
Editore: The Bibliophile Society, Boston, 1917
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Private bookplate on the front endpaper. ; Bal 5800. With a slip case.
EUR 30,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Bibliophile Society, Boston, 1931
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Edition limited to 438 copies. Near fine condition. In slipcase, Slipcase title label age-toned. Covers and contents crisp, clean, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy and tight. 329, 270 pp.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: The Bibliophile Society, 1905
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Limited to 470 copies. Vol. II; 348 pp; Vol. III: 337 pp.; Vol. IV: 349 pp; Vol. V: 358 pp. Very good copies in paper covered boards. Volume II with frontispiece etching of Lamb by James Fagan after painting by Meyer. Volume III with signed etching of Russell Street, Covent Garden. Volume IV without frontispiece. Volume V with frontispiece of signed etching of The Cottage at Edmonton. The artist is W(illiam) H(enry) W(arren) Bickwell (1860-1947). Scuffing at corners to all volumes. Scattered foxing in all volumes. Artistic bookplate of William S. Morse (1856-1935), noted collector Americana, in each volume.
Editore: The Bibliophile Society, 1920
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 98,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 2 vols. Letters written by Queen of Roumania to an American book-collector.
Editore: The Bibliophile Society, Boston, 1917
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Limited Edition. Octavo (25.5cm); vellum spine and corners with blue cloth-covered boards, and titling stamped in gilt on spine; top edge gilt; fore- and lower edges untrimmed; publisher's blue cloth-covered slipcase; 64pp; illus. Light sunning, with light shelf-wear, and foxing to spine, corners, and edges of textblock; Very Good. Slipcase, sunned, with modest shelf-wear and -soil; Good. Collection of verse, with facsimile handwritten letters and manuscripts throughout. [88972].
Editore: The Bibliophile Society / Thhe Plimpton Press, Boston / Norwood, 1918
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Printed only for members of the Bibliophile Society. Octavo (23cm); vellum spine and corners over paper-covered boards, with titling stamped in gilt on spine; slipcase; top edge gilt; fore- and -lower edges untrimmed; [6],7-191,[1]pp; frontispiece illustration. Some pages of text unopened. Modest shelf-wear and -soil, with interior foxing; Very Good. Slipcase has inked title on spine, with shelf-wear and -soil, upper edge cracked, and 0.5" crack to lower edge; Good. Holograph letters written from 1817 to 1844, including those with Marianne and Leigh Hunt. [88999].