Introduction morton (117 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gryphon Editions 1992
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. NONE. Close to Like New with the lightest of shelf wear on cover; beautiful gilt edges and marbled endpapers.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Christian University Press 2010
Serie: TCU Texas Poets Laureate Series, Libro 3 di 12. Libro 3 di 12 - TCU Texas Poets Laureate Series
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No dustjacket as issued. Signed by Morton on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text is unmarked. Signed by Author.
In The Cage and Other Tales
Henry James (Author); Morton Dauwen Zabel (Edited with an Introduction by)
Editore: Doubleday Anchor Books/Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1958
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback. Pages are unmarked.Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lords of the Air - The Smithsonian Book of Birds by Jake Page; Eugene S. Mort.
Jake Page; Eugene S. Morton; S. Dillon Ripley, Secretary Emeritus [Introduction]
- Rilegato
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,22
EUR 5,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 000-185: Large Hardcover with Dustjacket. 288 pages. Book has light edge wear from shelf and tiny foxing on endpapers. Dustjacket has some foxing on inside. Appears to be an unread book. A beautiful copy with clean, unmarked pages. Hundreds of Color Photographs and Illustrations throughout. A Magni…ficent Indispensable Book for Bird Lovers! Gift Quality! 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 Second Edition 1995.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Mentor Book/Published by The New Amercan Library, New York 1961
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 253 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Slightly creased spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James B. Hall, Jr. 1935
- Brossura
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,14
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. used copy with wear to covers, sunning to pages fast shipping with tracking number.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
In The Cage and Other Tales
Henry James (Author); Morton Dauwen Zabel (Edited with an Introduction by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday Anchor Books/Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 353 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased and slanted spine. Top of spine slightly damaged and torn. Edward Corey (Cover Design) (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Moderate amount of notations and highlighting throughout the book. Creases and scratches visible across covers of paperback. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. SLG Books, copyright 1998, stated: First publish September 1998, pictorial wraps with French flaps, Fine, 93 pp., CD-ROM included, POETRY SCIENCE; A4238.
Reference Encyclopedia of the American Indian - Second (2nd) Edition, Volume 1
Klein, Barry T. (Editor); Morton, Rogers C.B. (Introduction)
Editore: Todd Publications, Rye, NY 1973
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Typical library marks; light normal wear; a nice copy. 547 pages. Ex-Library.

Editore: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City, New York 1963
- Brossura
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market PaperBack. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Mildly edgeworn mass market with creased spine. Crease at top edge of front panel. [332 pages plus four page list of Anchor titles available.].

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,46
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.80x5.10x7.80 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Basic Books, New York 1970
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 74 di 303. Libro 74 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,47
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Small blue octavo in red/blue/white jacket with red spine; xii, 208 pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Game theory has been used to make investment decisions, pick jurors, commit tanks to battle, allocate business expenses equitably ? even to measure a senator's power, among many other uses. In this revise…d edition of his highly regarded work, Morton Davis begins with an overview of game theory, then discusses the two-person zero-sum game with equilibrium points; the general, two-person zero-sum game; utility theory; the two-person, non-zero-sum game; and the n-person game. - From the publisher. Fair jacket shows dampstaining, sunning to spine and some creasing to front flap but is intact with next to no chipping or tears; book and boards are in good (+) condition with dampstaining of leaves most visible in bleeding of red top edge stain; foxing to fore edge but pages are clean and binding tight, a very readable copy of an influential book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Book Society, New York 1951
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,49
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Published in August 1951. 696 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.
Editore: The Book Society 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name crossed out on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill NC 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy in brown cloth lettered in gold. Tanning at the top edge of the text block. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Mentor Book/Mentor Books/Published by The New Amercian Library, New York 1955
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,42
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Printing September 1955. 253 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Light foxing on page edges. Water stain on fore edge. Water warpage.

- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 192 pp., many illustrations in color. Slight scuffing to the covers, otherwise a fine copy.

Editore: Dover Publications 1972
- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,75
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Book Society
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. NONE. 1951 printing; 696 clean, unmarked, tight pages with light tanning; very light shelf and corner wear on cover; slipcase is quite worn on edges and corners and is in 2 pieces.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Portrait Gallery, London 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Andmeister Books, London, Regno UnitoAndmeister Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Twenty-eight photographic portraits by Lewis Carroll.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Ex Library, stamps and glue remnant, small stamps page edges and title page; A tight solid book. DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped.; Ex-Library; Social History of Canada 19; 383 pages; This is a record of the trial of Louis Riel with an ext…ensive introduction by historian Desmond Morton and a list of the exhibits at the back.

Editore: The Dial Press, New York 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Stated First printing. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. xix, 424 pages. Condition of the book is Near Fine; Looks new on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good; lightly toned and soiled, price-clipped. STK.

- Brossura
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoCambridge Recycled Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,58
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Crease to front cover. Pages clean; no inscriptions. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,77
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 1.00x1.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Modern Library, NY 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. Reprint. Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight); some edgewear (few small chips & tears) d/j. 12mo., red cloth in dust jacket; 562 pages. Introduction by Morton Dauwen Zabel (illustratore).
Editore: The Odyssey Press, London 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback 182 pp, End papers and edge of page block slightly foxed otherwise Very Good condition in Good + unclipped dust jacket (small closed nicks at a couple of corners). No inscriptions.