EUR 5,16
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,16
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. H. Allen, London England, 1975
ISBN 10: 0491010117 ISBN 13: 9780491010115
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Paperback. Slight browning to endges of pages. . This book covers the syllabus requirements of O level GCE as well as CSE examinations and the Ordinary Grade of the Scottish Certificate of education. Additionally, it provides useful background reading for A level and business studies courses. The book's approach is especially appropriate for further education and self-study purposes. 354 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. H. Allen, London England, 1977
ISBN 10: 0491010117 ISBN 13: 9780491010115
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Slight browning to endges of pages. Couple of slight creases to cover. This book covers the syllabus requirements of O level GCE as well as CSE examinations and the Ordinary Grade of the Scottish Certificate of education. Additionally, it provides useful background reading for A level and business studies courses. The book's approach is especially appropriate for further education and self-study purposes. 354 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Da: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. pp 254. 'The essays in this collection deal with contemporary Irish poetry and the question of the desiring body as a cultural and historical product, a biological entity and a psycho-sexual construction, and not least as an existential being.'.
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original stiff card covers; in very good shape; no tears, chips, just mildly creased to the covers and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0470174471 ISBN 13: 9780470174470
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a slick dark blue binding, no DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press, Ireland, 2006
ISBN 10: 0716533685 ISBN 13: 9780716533689
Da: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Slight shelf wear only. Otherwise as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Materials Research Society, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Da: Moon Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to. Hardcover. 518p. Exlibrary with usual indicators. Slight crack in binding near spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Materials Research Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558994769 ISBN 13: 9781558994768
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 199 pp., hardcover, minor ownership marks, else very good . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Condizione: New. pp. xiii + 306 Index.
Editore: Universal Pictures, Universal City, 1942
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Vintage press photograph of actress Irene Dunne and director Gregory La Cava on the set of the 1942 film. With manuscript annotations on the verso. A screwball comedy about Jane Palmer (Irene Dunne), a wealthy heiress who recklessly spends away her fortune, worrying her guardian Billinglsey (Eugene Pallette) who arranges for her to see Dr. Enright (Patrick Knowles) a psychiatrist who poses as her chauffeur on a cross country trip to her childhood home in Arizona where Jane begins prospecting in her grandfathers now defunct gold mine. Shot on location in Arizona. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine. Byrge and Miller, The Screwball Comedy Films.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 142,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 137,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiii + 306.
EUR 143,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 157,90
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 154,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 171,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470174471 ISBN 13: 9780470174470
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The practical, accessible independent-study guide and text on surface science fundamentals and microelectronics processes, this reference explains key concepts and important analytical techniques. It discusses films and interfaces, electronic passivation of semiconductor-dielectric film interfaces, the Si-SiO2 interface, and other MOSFET interfaces, and includes figures, charts, exercises, and examples of applications. This is the ideal guide to help professionals in the electronics industry get up to speed fast. It is also an excellent text for upper-level graduate and undergraduate students. The practical, accessible independent-study guide and text on surface science fundamentals and microelectronics processes Electronic and microelectronic materials are vital to technologies such as semiconductors, integrated circuits, magnetic alloys, insulators, and optical/display materials. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 166,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 171,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 182,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 181,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 171,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 204,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.