Ishibashi chie (10 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in clipped dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1977, first printing. Published by Kodansha USA, printed in Japan. Hardcover in full two-tone cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, sharp corners, no edgewear, private bookplate on ffep, complimentary sticker from… Japan Forum on the rear free endpaper, no underlinings no highlights, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, not clipped. 4to, 150 pages, well illustrated.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno UnitoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,81
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket shows light bumping to edges, clean condition, price clipped, boards in nice clean condition, 150pp,illustrated throughout, pages bright and clean and fine condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha USA Inc, Tokyo, New York, San Francisco 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,08
EUR 44,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback, with dust wrapper. Clean boards, head and tail of spine lightly rubbed. Binding is neat and tidy. Light discolouration and markings on head of pastedown and free endpapers. Some foxing, not much. Otherwise this book is in good condition. Dust wra…pper has some rubbing and creases at the edges. Thumbing along top and bottom, this dust wrapper is in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously; they usually present better than they sound.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Japan Society Gallery, New York 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Recycled, Corte Madera, CA, U.S.A.Recycled
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,74
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slipcase slightly soled, otherwise a superb copy of this respected book about one of Japan's oldest temples and is renowned for its well-preserved wooden structures, including the world's oldest surviving wooden buildings. Extra Postage Due To Si…ze and Weight. Illustrated (illustratore).
- Rilegato
Da: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Ouromantiq Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,15
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Moderate wear to book and jacket, some yellowing to pages.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,52
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiEditore: Japan Society Gallery, New York 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,23
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Folio, 122, 44 pages. Very good+/Good+. Pictorial dust jacket with grey spine and black lettering; Housed in grey paper slip case with minor shelf wear. Jacket with 3.5-inch closed tear to head of spine, general light shelf wear, and a few small stains; Copiously illustrated. SH consignment. This is an oversized item…which may require additional postage; please inquire for rates. 1360764. Special Collections.

Japanese Portrait Sculpture
MORI, Hisashi; W. Chie Ishibashi (translation; adapted by; introduction); John Rosenfield (general editor)
Editore: Kodansha International/USA Ltd / Harper & Row Publishers, Inc, New York 1977
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 73,42
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First American Edition. Quarto (26.5cm); brown and black paper-covered boards, with titling stamped in black and white on spine and front cover; dustjacket; [7],8-150pp; colorful and black-and-white photographic halftones and illustrations throughout. Japanese Arts Library 2. This copy is from the library of noted poet, tran…slator, and anthropologist Nathaniel Tarn (1928-2024), with his pictorial bookplate to front pastedown. Light rubbing to board edges; Very Good+. Dustwrapper, unclipped, with price sticker to front flap, and trivial surface wear; Near Fine. Originally published in Japanese as Shozo chokoku, volume 10 in the series Nihon no bijutsu (1967), this edition includes the translator's introduction on the history and purpose of a portrait. [88139].

Editore: Otsuka Kogeisha for MFAB 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 489,41
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. A very large volume finished in a woven black/grey cloth with red spinal label titled in gilt. Cream endpapers. Very light shelf and edge wear to board. Jacket shows some small closed tears, chips and egeneral edge wear, having done its duty in pro…tecting this rare treasure. Extra carraige will be required.