Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. vi + 502 pp. Rubber-stamped on half title page. book.
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. unpaginated (380 pages), a Fine paperback [0124325637].
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. (1995 2nd edition). Po name in front. Unmarked text. Dust jacket with general shelf wear, a few creases and scratches, no tears. 1989. Hardcover. (1h).
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 262 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. 0124325629 Lackie, J.M. and J.A.T. Dow, Academic Press, Harcourt Brace & Company, 2nd edition 1995, NF 6.25x9.5 laminated hardback, no dj,Slightest scuff, 390pp, bright and crisp like new, diverse dictionary of molecular sciences, medicine, SCI000957 LIVEZEY.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 262 pages. This book presents nearly 4,000 terms which cover classical cell biology and spill over the adjacent fields of molecular biology, genetics, neurobiology, physiology, immunology and pathology." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st impression. No inscriptions or markings, book appears unread. DJ is not clipped, with the lightest edgewear.
EUR 49,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 380 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,1 x 16,5 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1989
Da: Antiquariat im Kloster, Weilheim, BY, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOKart. 23x15 cm. Condizione: Sehr gut. 262 S. - schönes Exemplar. Zahlungen mit PayPal möglich. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 515.
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germania
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 288 Seiten auþen mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DI992 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 381.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Gut. 262 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. ha1031811 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Editore: Interweave Press, USA, 2007
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 44,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 98 pages. Features: Andamooka Opal; Scrolled Silver & Opal Pendant; Fiber and Metal Together; Felt Tassel & Silver Bracelet; Casting Metal with a Broom; Broom-Cast Turquoise Pendant; Floating Star Round; Set Up Your Torch; Fabricated End Caps; Masters of Modernism; Carved Jade Cabochon; and more. Above-average wear. Sticker removal scars to front cover. A worthy reference copy.
EUR 113,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 146,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 150,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 314 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.70 inches. This item is printed on demand.