J barry ferguson (54 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (54)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,65

    EUR 4,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Updated edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Living with Flowers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli, New York 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages; Signed by Not signed; Green cloth boards with embossed lettering on front, gold stamped lettering on spine. Gift inscription on front end page. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket with lig

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books 2003

    0789310309 / 9780789310309

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,22

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books 2003

    0789310309 / 9780789310309

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,22

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli Universe Promotional Boo 2003

    0789310309 / 9780789310309

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,30

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by co-author J. Barry Ferguson on half title page. Slightly dampstained.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,01

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 2000

    0847822397 / 9780847822393

    • Rilegato

    Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: RIZZOLI 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 7,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli, New York 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. DJ has a creased tear near the front top spine corner, slight rubbing and scratching to the rear, and slight edge wear. ; Inscribed by Ferguson on the half-title page. ; 12.10 X 9.20 X 0.90 inches.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,91

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

  • Editore: Rizzoli, NY 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 207 pp., Color Photos, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, Tall 4to, Fine in FIne DJ, 1st ed (Beautiful Book).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: State Univ of New York Press 2002

    0791454606 / 9780791454602

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,82

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 319 pp., Blk Ills Paperback, Fine as New, 1st ed (Review of Book Laid In).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli January 1990 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,87

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed by J. Barry Ferguson on half title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Jacket sunned. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.* This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1990

    084781176X / 9780847811762

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,77

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. Rizzoli, 1990. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Barry Ferguson on frontis page. Large hardcover with green cloth covers. Light fade on top edge. Filled with color photographs of flowers and decorations. 12x9 with 207 pp. Signed.

  • Editore: NY: Rizzoli, 1990 1990

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition; 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 207 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; bottom edge of boards is sunned else very good in a lightly edgeworn dust jacket.