J christopher hall (465 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 2,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.2nd Life Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,63
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday…and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,32
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ha!Ha!Ha!: A Supervillain Anthology (Superheroes and Vile Villains)
Beaulieu, Steve; Etzell, Michael; Faw, Susan; Gibson, M.K.; Gosney, Ed; Hall, Aaron; McWain, A.J.; Newquist, Morgon; Pourteau, Chris; Valin, Christopher J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: Superheroes and Vile Villains, Libro 4 di 5. Libro 4 di 5 - Superheroes and Vile Villains
- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts a…re not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Data Mining: Practical Machine Learning Tools and Techniques (Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems)
Witten, Ian H.; Frank, Eibe; Hall, Mark A.; Pal, Christopher J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan Kaufmann (edition 4) 2016
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 52 di 52. Libro 52 di 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia: Templeton Foundation Press, 2000, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Fine in Fine jacket A clean and pristine copy with no signs of any prior wear or use.

- Brossura
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

- Brossura
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Unspecified. Open Linguistics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

Introducing Language in Use: A Course Book
Andrew John Merrison, Aileen Bloomer, Patrick Griffiths, Christopher J. Hall
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,08
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Data Mining: Practical Machine Learning Tools and Techniques (Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems)
Pal, Christopher J.,Hall, Mark A.,Frank, Eibe,Witten, Ian H.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan Kaufmann 2016
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 52 di 52. Libro 52 di 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,87
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Trade pbk.; text is unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, fine; remainder mark on half-title p. (before title p.).

BEST SF STORIES FROM NEW WORLDS #5
Moorcock, Michael, Ed - Norman Spinrad; J.G. Ballard' Roger Zelazny & Danny Plachta; D.M. Thomas; Graham M. Hall; Brian W. Aldiss; Peter Tate; Langdon Jones;Christopher Finch; Giles Gordon; Charles Platt;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panther Pub., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition By This Publisher. 157 pages. CONTENTS = Intro Michael Moorcock; The Last Hurrah of the Golden Horde by Norman Spinrad; The Death Module by J.G. Ballard' The Last Inn on the Road by Roger Zelazny & Danny Plachta; The Spectrum by D.M. Thomas; The Tennyson Effect by Graham M. Hall…; The Serpent of Kundalini By Brian W. Aldiss; Mars Pastorale by Peter Tate; Biographical Note on Ludwig van Beethoven II by Langdon Jones; A Landscape of Shallows by Christopher Finch; Scream by Giles Gordon; The Rodent Laboratory by Charles Platt; >> Indent to front cover; Cover creasing; sticker residue to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.Vive Liber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Data Mining: Practical Machine Learning Tools and Techniques (Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems)
Witten, Ian H.; Frank, Eibe; Hall, Mark A.; Pal, Christopher J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan Kaufmann 2016
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 52 di 52. Libro 52 di 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Brossura
Da: SoCo Books, Trinidad, CO, U.S.A.SoCo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,85
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Introducing Language in Use: A Course Book
Merrison, Andrew John and Bloomer, Aileen and Griffiths, Patrick and Hall, Christopher J.
- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Introducing Language in Use: A Course Book
Merrison, Andrew John and Bloomer, Aileen and Griffiths, Patrick and Hall, Christopher J.
- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,11
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,41
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 16214489. 1780298254. 6/1/2026 7:17:34 AM.

ANALOG 6 (vi) (Six)
Campbell, John W. (editor) (Keith Laumer; Vernor Vinge; G. Harry Stine; Lee Corey; J. E. Enever; Robin S. Scott; Gordon R. Dickson; Harry Harrison; Hank Dempsey; Christopher Anvil; Piers Anthony; Frances Hall; Bob Shaw; John Berryman; Stewart Robb; Joseph P. Martino; Alexander Malec)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xvi) 288 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Prototaph by Keith Laumer; Bookworm, Run! by Vernor Vinge; The Easy Way Out by G. Harry Stine writing as Lee Corey; Giant Meteor Impact by…J. E. Enever; Early Warning by Robin S. Scott; Call Him Lord by Gordon R. Dickson; CWACC Strikes Again by Harry Harrison writing as Hank Dempsey; Stranglehold by Christopher Anvil; The Message by Piers Anthony and Frances Hall; Light of Other Days by Bob Shaw; Something to Say by John Berryman; Letter from a Higher Critic by Stewart Robb; Not a Prison Make by Joseph P. Martino; and 10:01 A.M. by Alexander Malec. Book.