Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phi Alpha Theta, 1970
Da: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amereon House, New York, 1992, limited to 300 copies in the edition, 1992
ISBN 10: 0884112446 ISBN 13: 9780884112440
Da: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 40 pages, bibliography, Brand NEW hardcover FIRST edition limited to only 300 copies in the edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miniature Books, Rodale Books Inc., 1954
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Clauss (illustratore). Translated from the French by Roland Gant. Illustrated in wonderful, color, drawings. The Dust-Jacket's original price, of 4s. 6d., is still present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amereon House, NY, 1989, limited to 80 copies in the edition, 1989
ISBN 10: 0848808851 ISBN 13: 9780848808853
Da: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 211 pages, BRAND new hardcover edition limited to 80 copies printed. Scarce western title.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Briarcliff Press, 1981
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Rodale Press, 1954
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Clauss (illustratore). 1st Edition. Jacket is not price clipped, three small tears.
Editore: Briarcliff Press, 1981
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback. Pictorial wraps with light soiling and edge wear. Illustrated. Pages are clean.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Briarcliff Press, Inc., Menlo Park, CA, 1982
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Briarcliff Press, 1982
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1982 Briarcliff Press. Pages all clean and bright no marks. Cover is clean and strong and spine is smooth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). Softcover Paperback with mostly just minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520079612 ISBN 13: 9780520079618
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Clauss, J. Anthony (illustratore). A nice, solid copy. ; B & W illustrations; 6.25 X 1.25 X 9.25 inches; 555 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Briarcliff Press. 1982. Menlo Park, CA. Mid-size. Other than a nameplate affixed to the reverse side of front cover book is in pristine condition and bears no evidence of use. Loaded with vintage photographs. Includes 'Bibliography and References.' 113 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box for protection during shipment.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Briarcliff Press, Menlo Park, CA, 1981
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Briarcliff Press, Menlo Park, CA. 1981. Softcover/Tradewraps. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Presumed first edition. Book Condition: Fine. No DJ. Pictorial wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split. 87 pp. Most people only know Alcatraz as a federal penitentiary. It is also the site of the first permanent American fortifications on the Pacific Coast; holds much military history, was the site of the first lighthouse on the Pacific Coast. Alcatraz is a remarkable little island. A clean pristine copy.
Editore: J Ecology, 1992
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 80, pp. 109-114, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Briarclif Press Inc., 1981
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. trade paperback in very good+ condition.
Editore: Briarcliff Press, 1982
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. NOT Signed. Like New Softcover. Black and white photos. 113 pages. Bibliography.