Condizione: good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNKNO (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1585741817 ISBN 13: 9781585741816
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: very_good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1585741817 ISBN 13: 9781585741816
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1998 Reprint All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521002702 ISBN 13: 9780521002707
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Revised. Some shelf-wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustratore). Paperback book in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster
Da: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Al Hirschfeld (illustratore). 1st Edition. Slightly cocked, else fine. Jacket chipped and frayed, with tear at top of front panel and piece missing from head of spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, 1951
Da: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Al Hirschfeld (illustratore). 1st Edition. Yellow cloth with pictorial vignette, pictorial endpapers. Nice copy in jacket which is chipped and torn along edges, soiled on back panel.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0674005988 ISBN 13: 9780674005983
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0898626943.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 052159538X ISBN 13: 9780521595384
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. number 245, minimal pencil markings Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Guilford Press, New York/London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898626943 ISBN 13: 9780898626940
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. First Edition First Printing. xvi, 411 pp with text charts and tables. An unused new copy. Dark red cloth.
Editore: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, NEW YORK, 1950
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK YELLOW. Condizione: FAIR. JACKET: WORN DJ. HIRSCHFELD (illustratore). pages clean, black and white illustrations, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover, edges of dj creased and torn DATE PUBLISHED: 1950 EDITION: 212.
Condizione: Good. Al Hirschfeld (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.