Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, 1975
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Tight And Square Paperback. Creasing To Wraps. Pages Are Clean Within. Good Reading Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, 1972
Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers . Edge wear. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Transworld Publishers / Corgi Books # 10041 1st Printing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0552100412 ISBN 13: 9780552100410
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. ----------paperback, printed in the US (Buffalo, NY). Faint spine and reading creases, edgewear, former owner name inside, a VG+ copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Pages tanned from age. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Editore: Bantam, 1975
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Did Columbus, Magellan and Piri Reis know the Glareanus maps? Illus, 206pp. Book.
Editore: Corgi 10041, British, 1975
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. "Astonishing new theories on the origins of ancient civilizations and the discovery of the new world.".
Editore: Bantam
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, OHG, Berlin, Germany, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540133941 ISBN 13: 9783540133940
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings, minor wear/soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Editore: bantam, 1975
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback,
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Bantam
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. 1973 copyright. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 178. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:3540133941.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Some edge wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, A. Asher & Co. B.V. 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 9061232899 ISBN 13: 9789061232896
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, white title spine, large 8vo: illustrated endpapers, xiv, 1072pp., index personal names. Very fine copy. " Includes over 4000 entries dealing with all aspects of the history of medicine and biology. Includes a section on indivudual and collected biographies. ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, A. Asher & Co. B.V. 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 9061232899 ISBN 13: 9789061232896
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, white title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: illustrated endpapers, xiv, 1072pp., index personal names. Fine copy. " Includes over 4000 entries dealing with all aspects of the history of medicine and biology. Includes a section on indivudual and collected biographies. ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Corgi Books, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0552100412 ISBN 13: 9780552100410
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Traces back to an advanced ancient civilisation. Did Columbus, Magellan and Piri Reis know the Glareanus maps? Corgi Books 1975. xiii + 206pp pb pages browned, vg.
Editore: Gouda, G.B. van Goor Zonen. 1923, 1923
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's cream cloth hardback, coloured illustrated frontcover, 1st printing, large 8vo: frontispiece, 10pp., 54 illustrations, table of contents. Very fine copy.
Da: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 24,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. vi + 267 p. [LECTURE NOTES IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ; 178]. Buch.
Editore: Souvenir press, London, 1972
Da: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellophoto's & sketches (illustratore). name on flyleaf, text underlined good in good dust jacket.
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14 cm. Condizione: Gut. 418 Seiten Softcover. Original Broschur. Bibliotheksrückenschild mit Klebeband am unteren Buchrücken. Vorderdeckel gestempellt. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Mit einer mehrfach gefalteten Tabelle. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. MIG-17-02B|L63 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 624.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wageningen Academic Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 9086863051 ISBN 13: 9789086863051
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 57,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 56,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 280.
EUR 57,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 63,25
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's white paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, black title spine and frontcover, 2nd enlarged edition [1939], large 8vo: frontispiece portrait, x, 340pp., [4]pp., and 20 other illustrations, abbreviations, list illustrations, catalogue of 1749 cabinets, general bibliography. - as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540133941 ISBN 13: 9783540133940
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 48,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Ankh-Hermes
ISBN 10: 9020232746 ISBN 13: 9789020232745
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.