Condizione: New. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Brand New. Expedited shipping available.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amato Publications, Incorporated, Frank, 2014
ISBN 10: 1571885153 ISBN 13: 9781571885159
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, title page has been signed by the author reading pages are unmarked, some wear.; 5.5 X 0.45 X 8.5 inches; 180 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garden City Publishing Co./Doubleday, Garden City, New York, U.S.A., 1938
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Kipling, Rudyard.; Wiese, Kurt; Gleeson, J. M.; Bull, Charles Livingston (illustratore). First Thus. Contains selections from "Just So Stories,'' "The Jungle Book," & other works, edited by Kipling's wife, Caroline. One of a lovely collection of classic children's books issued in the early-mid-20th century by Garden City Publishing Co. in NY, which primarily published reprints of books orig. issued by its parent company, Doubleday. All the books were cloth-bound hardcover books with a colored paper pastedown to the front board, each illustrated by a famous artist of the day. Inside is a full-page, full-color frontispiece & 27 pen & ink illustrations throughout the text (246 pages). This is the FIRST EDITION in this format, though the stories & poems were orig. written1891-1909. Condition on this one is solidly Good: generally very clean, binding straight & strong, pages off-white with slightly darker tanning around edge. Former owner's bookplate on ffep along with old bookstore sticker (Marston's). Rubbing to extremities, bumped corners, & spots/rubbed places all over back cover. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive from us, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! All orders processed before 2 pm weekdays (PST) ship same day; later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Please see our listing #016773 for a copier in much nicer condition WITH its DJ!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, 2015
ISBN 10: 0809334402 ISBN 13: 9780809334407
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2015
ISBN 10: 0809334402 ISBN 13: 9780809334407
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Editore: no date
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Reprint, 7p.
Editore: Robert Bardtenschlager, Reutlingen
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. H. Münzinger (illustratore). 0 Halbleinenband mit Schutzumschlag, etwa von 1955, 183 S. mit Zeichnungen von H. Münzinger, gut erhalten, nur der Schutzumschlag ist mehrfach geklebt. Bericht über eine Ferienfahrt Jugendlicher an den Rhein - Schwarzwald - Bodensee. N-1.
Editore: Albert Whitman, Chicago, 1937
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kurt Wiese (illustratore). First Edition. Red cloth-boards, pictorial hardback with no creases to the boards' corners. Minor edgewear to the cloth at along the bottom. Primary school-level reader. Outstanding full-page color crayon-style drawings. The story about a lost little dog that joins the circus. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga.
Editore: U. S. Dept. of Interior, Washington, D. C., 1945
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked. Folded plates in bck pocket intact. May nevr have been read. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Textbook; Vol. 946D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 103-130 pages DC3.
Editore: Bull Bingham Oceanographic Collection, Yale Univ, 1939
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kurt Wiese (illustratore). 1st Edition. Bull Vol 7, Art 2, pp. 1-9, Orig Grey Paperback, 3-ring binder holes else VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Allgemeiner Verlag, ca. 1912., 1912
Da: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. 159 S., 2 Karten, 29 (Fotos) Abb., 21,5cm, dekor.Oln =Welt- und Wissen-Bibliothek= (Ecken berieben, ExL im Innendeckel, gebräunt) Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: US Geological Survey, GPO, Washington DC, 1949
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Edition Stated. Interior is clean. Map packet attached to inside back cover contains all 6 maps in very good condition. Stapled wraps are clean with a 1/2" tear at top of spine. Wraps starting to separate from middle staple. Top lefthand corner is wrinkled. "GMR" written on front cover. 101pp.
Editore: Neuer Allgemeiner Vlg. o. J. (ca.1910)., Berlin W 9, 1910
Da: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen , privat nachgebunden. Enth. noch: Erber, Felix: Himmelskunde. Mit 74 Abbildungen. [u.] Hoffmann, Oskar: Das illustrierte Buch der Technik. Mit 65 Abb. Leicht stockfleckig. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Mit 2 Kt. u. 29 Abb. 159, 159,159 S.
Editore: Dodd, Mead, 1953
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Kurt Wiese (illustratore). First Edition. Very good condition book in VG- condition dustjacket, not price-clipped. $2.75 price on front flap. Gift inscription on ffep. [jfa7].
Editore: Calif J Mines & Geol, 1946
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 42, No 1, pp. 31-53+ 3 FoldOut Maps, Extracted from Orig Journal then Recased in orig Journal Covers, , 3-ring binder holes else VG.
Editore: Peter J. Oestergaard Verlag, Berlin-Schöneberg, 1931
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello299 S 19,1x12,8cm, OLn geprägt, farbiger Kopfschnitt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Schnitt.
Editore: US Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1949
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. Unmarked. ; small drakened area on front cover mild wear or bumping on some corners. Probably never been read. Maps and plates intact and folded in rear pocket. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast; USGS Bulletin; Textbook; Vol. 948D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 19 pages DC5.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
flexibound. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Editore: Verlag Peter J. Oestergaard, Berlin Schöneberg, 1931
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello299 S OLn geprägt, Gebrauchsspuren.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (typewriting, touch typing, kinesthetic) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albert Whitman/Junior Press Books, 1936
Da: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Kurt Wiese (illustratore). ORIGINAL 1936 Edition! Hardback picture cover book is sturdy, clean and complete. Light edgewear and a few spots on the cover. Gift inscription inside. There are no page tears and the pages are very clean with a couple of light spots. Although this is NOT a library discard; there is a stamp on the title page which states "CANADIAN AGENTS THOMAS NELSON & SONS, LTD.TORONTO, ONT.".
Editore: Berlin Neuer Allgemeiner Verlag o Druckdatum (er), 1900
Da: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeineneinband. Condizione: Gut. Leinen, Frakturschrift ('altdeutsch'), 21 x 14cm, 159 Seiten, Cover leicht berieben, Papier nachgedunkelt, insgesamt guter altersgem. Zustand. Mit 2 Karten und 29 s.w. Abbildungen. 280 gr.
Editore: Macmillan Co, NY, 1930
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. -----------Blue cloth with bright gilt spine letters, book is 8" tall. 610 pages with charts, graphs, photos, and drawings.VERY GOOD CONDITION, name crossed out on flyleaf- - no dust jacket.
EUR 15,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
VERY GOOD. Soft Cover softcover booklet by Mildred J. Wiese, The University of Chicago Press, 1936, 41 pp., VERY GOOD (a small tape repair to front cover, edge and corner wear with some light edge chipping on front cover, scattered soiling to covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Institute of Physics, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563967510 ISBN 13: 9781563967511
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Note with dedication signed by one of the editors (Wolfgang Wiese). Minor surface wear on cover. Spine head is bumped. Front upper edge has been knocked and is slightly split. Upper leading and rear lower corners are bumped. Pages are bright, clean, crisp. BW. Used.