Jack k hale (198 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag 1991
Serie: Texts in Applied Mathematics, Libro 28 di 55. Libro 28 di 55 - Texts in Applied Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,55
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Buttanri, H. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1991
Serie: Texts in Applied Mathematics, Libro 28 di 55. Libro 28 di 55 - Texts in Applied Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Buttanri, H. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

22 Fictions
Tom Benn; N G F CLark; Jay Gao; Katie Hale; Alice Haworth-Booth; Jack Houston; Aoife Inman; Gio Iozzi; Isha Karki; Suey Kweon; K Lockwood Jefford; Max Lury; Andrea Mason
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

22 Fictions
Tom Benn; N G F CLark; Jay Gao; Katie Hale; Alice Haworth-Booth; Jack Houston; Aoife Inman; Gio Iozzi; Isha Karki; Suey Kweon; K Lockwood Jefford; Max Lury; Andrea Mason
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

22 Fictions
Tom Benn; N G F CLark; Jay Gao; Katie Hale; Alice Haworth-Booth; Jack Houston; Aoife Inman; Gio Iozzi; Isha Karki; Suey Kweon; K Lockwood Jefford; Max Lury; Andrea Mason
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. A curated selection drawn from the first five years of two indie bookseller-run projects-Madrid's Desperate Literature Short Fiction Prize and London's Brick Lane Bookshop Short Story Prize-these 22 Fictions feature Purim celebrations, multiple Stuart Halls, a kidnapping, an aeroplane fleeing a volcan…o, gender injustice, a chicken shop menu, climate change, a shaved horse, activism, and much besides, all the while roaming from a Cornish farming village to a Paris basement, a hotel bar, an island with a steep hill, a location deep within the internet, a family dinner table and further.Featuring work from:Shola Von Reinhold, Leeor Ohayon, Tom Benn, Alice Haworth-Booth, N G F Clark, Danielle Giles, Francesca Reece, Melody Razak, Mariana Roa Oliva, Giovanna Iozzi, Suey Kweon, K. Lockwood Jefford, Katie Hale, Max Lury, Jay Gao, Aoife Inman, Andrea Mason, Aisha Phoenix, Isha Karki, Jack Houston, Siri Katinka Valdez, Rajasree Variyar.Foreword by Joanna Walsh and an introduction by Wendy Erskine, former judges of the two prizes.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag (edition Corrected) 1991
Serie: Texts in Applied Mathematics, Libro 28 di 55. Libro 28 di 55 - Texts in Applied Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Corrected. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Buttanri, H. (illustratore).

22 Fictions
Tom Benn; N G F CLark; Jay Gao; Katie Hale; Alice Haworth-Booth; Jack Houston; Aoife Inman; Gio Iozzi; Isha Karki; Suey Kweon; K Lockwood Jefford; Max Lury; Andrea Mason
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. A curated selection drawn from the first five years of two indie bookseller-run projects-Madrid's Desperate Literature Short Fiction Prize and London's Brick Lane Bookshop Short Story Prize-these 22 Fictions feature Purim celebrations, multiple Stuart Halls, a kidnapping, an aeroplane fleeing a volcan…o, gender injustice, a chicken shop menu, climate change, a shaved horse, activism, and much besides, all the while roaming from a Cornish farming village to a Paris basement, a hotel bar, an island with a steep hill, a location deep within the internet, a family dinner table and further.Featuring work from:Shola Von Reinhold, Leeor Ohayon, Tom Benn, Alice Haworth-Booth, N G F Clark, Danielle Giles, Francesca Reece, Melody Razak, Mariana Roa Oliva, Giovanna Iozzi, Suey Kweon, K. Lockwood Jefford, Katie Hale, Max Lury, Jay Gao, Aoife Inman, Andrea Mason, Aisha Phoenix, Isha Karki, Jack Houston, Siri Katinka Valdez, Rajasree Variyar.Foreword by Joanna Walsh and an introduction by Wendy Erskine, former judges of the two prizes.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,61
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* First edition, first printing, 180 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to the front free endpaper, else very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once… ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

22 Fictions
Tom Benn; N G F CLark; Jay Gao; Katie Hale; Alice Haworth-Booth; Jack Houston; Aoife Inman; Gio Iozzi; Isha Karki; Suey Kweon; K Lockwood Jefford; Max Lury; Andrea Mason
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,92
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, New York, NY 2002
Serie: Applied Mathematical Sciences, Libro 26 di 94. Libro 26 di 94 - Applied Mathematical Sciences
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Published Without Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 280 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without a dust jacket. Yellow printed boards. First Edition / First Printing. 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.

CHEERIO Publishing 22 Fictions.
Tom Benn; N G F CLark; Jay Gao; Katie Hale; Alice Haworth-Booth; Jack Houston; Aoife Inman; Gio Iozzi; Isha Karki; Suey Kweon; K Lockwood Jefford; Max Lury; Andrea Mason
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,19
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, New York 1996
Serie: Texts in Applied Mathematics, Libro 28 di 55. Libro 28 di 55 - Texts in Applied Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dustjacket. Hardcover, has very slight bumps to spine ends and lower corners, hint of sunning to spine, and a tiny ding to bottom edges of boards, otherwise a tight, solid VG+ copy. Buttanri, H. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,71
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 196.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be prin…ted on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,54
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 196.

Editore: McGraw Hill 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 180 pages. Ex-library marks, moderate wear and discoloring; a good solid book overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 230431.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag 1991
Serie: Texts in Applied Mathematics, Libro 28 di 55. Libro 28 di 55 - Texts in Applied Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear To Boards No Dust Jacket. Buttanri, H. (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island 1981
- Brossura
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 84 p. Some foxing / tanning mostly to edges o/w a clean copy in very good condition. [Differential equations - Nonlinear oscillations - Bifurcation theory - Mathematics] w82 / m16589.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2002
Serie: Applied Mathematical Sciences, Libro 26 di 94. Libro 26 di 94 - Applied Mathematical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Springer hardcover sans dust jacket (as issued), 2002, unused/unmarked, light surface wear to back cover else as New. We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Brossura
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,18
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788132204039,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2002
Serie: Applied Mathematical Sciences, Libro 26 di 94. Libro 26 di 94 - Applied Mathematical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,02
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 296 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,10
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 196.

- Rilegato
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hbk, ix,198 p. Some foxing to edges o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Differentiable dynamical systems - Differential equations, Partial Asymptotic theory - Stability] w75 / m16581.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2002
Serie: Applied Mathematical Sciences, Libro 26 di 94. Libro 26 di 94 - Applied Mathematical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,37
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 296 2nd Edition.