Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826336914 ISBN 13: 9780826336910
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826336914 ISBN 13: 9780826336910
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082633010X ISBN 13: 9780826330109
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Dust jacket may be missing. Pages can include considerable highlighting markings writing but cannot obscure the text. May be an Ex-lib. copy and have standard library stamps and or stickers. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 082633010X ISBN 13: 9780826330109
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082633010X ISBN 13: 9780826330109
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). .This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082633010X ISBN 13: 9780826330109
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condizione: Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826341810 ISBN 13: 9780826341815
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082633010X ISBN 13: 9780826330109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335632 ISBN 13: 9780826335630
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335632 ISBN 13: 9780826335630
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826343317 ISBN 13: 9780826343314
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335632 ISBN 13: 9780826335630
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335632 ISBN 13: 9780826335630
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335632 ISBN 13: 9780826335630
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335632 ISBN 13: 9780826335630
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826343317 ISBN 13: 9780826343314
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0826343317 ISBN 13: 9780826343314
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826329136 ISBN 13: 9780826329134
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335632 ISBN 13: 9780826335630
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826329136 ISBN 13: 9780826329134
Da: Sam's Books, St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Murv Jacob (illustratore). First edition. Octavo, blue cloth, approx. 32 pp. Illustrations. Light edge wear on cover and dust jacket. Dust jacket taped to book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0826333362 ISBN 13: 9780826333360
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082633007X ISBN 13: 9780826330079
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826336957 ISBN 13: 9780826336958
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826333362 ISBN 13: 9780826333360
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jacob, Murv (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Silly Little Thing Called Love. Book.