Jacob eds (326 risultati)

Discrete Geometry and Convexity
Goodman, Jacob E., Erwin Lutwak, Joseph Malkevitch, Richard Pollack, Eds
- Brossura
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,55
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 392 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Note: Light bump near head of spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Future of Freedom Foundation Fairfax, VA 1997 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound Good+. 8vo, 93, No DJ. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name/date inside front cover. Text is hi-lited throughout. ISBN:1-890687-00-6.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Tarrytown, NY: Sleepy Hollow Restorations, 1974 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, viii, 150pp., ills. First edition. VG+/VG+: a clean, bright and sound book in a clean, bright and whole jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court, Chicago IL 2006
Serie: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Libro 49 di 125. Libro 49 di 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st printing. Seventeen scholars examine hidden philosophical issues in the glamorous world of 007. Bright crisp mostly clean copy of PB 1st. 6 x 9, 244 pp, index, authors, movie guide. Fine w some pencil readers notes, no spine creases. Trade paperback in glossy color-illus wraps.

- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Hardcover former library copy but with no external library markings. .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 1st. 261pp. Index, Notes. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adison-Wesley Publishing Company (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) 1978 1978
- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,33
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 218p VG pbk [0201023768].

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 4to, illustrated boards, 173pp., ills. New and sealed. Extra postage may be asked.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 2002 1st paperback edition and printing with full number line. Light curling, notes/underlining in some chapters, binding tight .

- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. 2 non-circulating ex-lib stamps on 2 early pgs, endpaper label removed (only markings); contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xvi, 400 p, illus.

Judaisms and Their Messiahs at the Turn of the Christian Era
Neusner, Jacob, William Scott Green and Ernest S. Frerichs, Eds.
- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Previous owner name to inside front wrapper. Laminated wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. 299 pp.

Judaisms and Their Messiahs at the Turn of the Christian Era
Neusner, Jacob, William Scott Green and Ernest S. Frerichs, Eds.
- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Infrequent red ink markings. Previous owner name to half title. Wrappers are edge worn, curled and scuffed. Creased to spine and front wrapper. 299 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: United Evangelical Lutheran Synod of NC 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with label removed from spine, book plate and pocket in back, removed. Rubbed binding, shaken with front inner hinge partially loose. Size: 8vo. 407 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight:… 4 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; History. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,57
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 293 pp., hardcover, ex library, spine torn, hinges loose, else text clean. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for an…y additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has scuffing and minor shelf wear. Time Tested Books has been in business for over 20 years and we have a great rep. We also have an open shop, so, when in Sacramento, stop in.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781856423380.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780631207382.

Religion, Science, and Magic: In Concert and In Conflict
Neusner, Jacob; Flesher, Paul Virgil McCracken; Frerichs, Ernest S. (Eds.)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Paperback. First paperback edition, trade paperback, has very slight bumps to spine ends and corners, touch of slight shelfwear to edges, and some faint rubbing, otherwise a solid, clean VG+ copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Limited pen underlining on Preface and pages 95-110. Slight wear on upper edge of text and cover slightly worn on facing. Else good. 146 pp.

The Social World of Formative Christianity and Judaism: Essays in Tribute to Howard Clark Kee
Neusner, Jacob; Ernest S. Frerichs; Peder Borgen and Richard Horsley, Eds.
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on upper edge of text. First 100 pages are water damaged at lower corner. Dust jacket worn at upper spine and water damaged on front facing and adhering to cover. Stained outer edge of text. Else good 368 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very faint shelfwear. ; 288 pages.
Editore: Jossey-Bass Pub., San Francisco 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1968, 157pp, some lib. markings, slight soiling & wear to cover, no dj. Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781856423380.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Casebound Hardcover. Previous owner's name penned inside front cover. Slight wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 693 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Complete set; vol. 1 and vol. 2 (2 vols. total). Damp-warped pages, otherwise sound. 325, 693 pages. pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xiv + 256 pp. Lecture Notes in Physics. Monographs, 62. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Future of Freedom Foundation, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A. 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Glossy, pictorial boards. 93pp. Book.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 376 pages; very good condition; owner's stamp to first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint of 1912 Holt edition. 8vo, pp. v, 380. Maroon cloth stamped in gilt. [Reprints of economic classics.] Edges very slightly soiled, o/w a nice copy.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,82
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9…780631207382.