Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue Sheep Media (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1734015306 ISBN 13: 9781734015300
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1990
ISBN 10: 0871201704 ISBN 13: 9780871201706
Condizione: Good. .
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover*.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1990
ISBN 10: 0871201704 ISBN 13: 9780871201706
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1990, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0871201704 ISBN 13: 9780871201706
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 209 pp. DJ lightly rubbed with heavier rubbing at corners and edges. Front corners lightly bumped, creased. Some yellow highlighting, underlined passages, marginal notations. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Good reading/reference copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, 1979
ISBN 10: 089145120X ISBN 13: 9780891451204
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover pictorial boards. Condizione: Very Good. Photographs by the author. (illustratore). Second Series. 176 pages, b/w photos throughout. Covers the 1850s ff, including American doll artists, wax dolls, modern dolls, and French dolls.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891451226 ISBN 13: 9780891451228
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover pictorial boards. Condizione: Very Good. Photographs by the author. (illustratore). Includes Ellery Thorpe, Reynolds Collection, Bertha Warren Collection, Polly Mann, rag dolls & composition dolls. 176 pages, b/w photos throughout.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 1990
ISBN 10: 0871201704 ISBN 13: 9780871201706
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0135145724 ISBN 13: 9780135145722
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. Jacobsen, Laura (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Jacobsen, Laura (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in good, clean condition. Top right corner of front board is heavily bumped. Otherwise average wear. B/W and color photographs. Contents include: Character Dolls; From France; Memories; Yesteryear Dolls; Childhood Treasures, The Compositional Doll; The Irrestible Schoenhut; The Oriental; etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0800642562 ISBN 13: 9780800642563
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0800642562 ISBN 13: 9780800642563
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0800642562 ISBN 13: 9780800642563
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.