Jacques lépiney tom (22 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (22)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Longmans, Green & Co., New York 1930

      • Rilegato

      Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 17,86

      EUR 5,98 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. The cover has gray cloth with black lettering and a vignette. Nine chapters; sixteen plates of b/w photos.The spine strip has darkened a little. Foxing is on the text block ends, The foxing on the foredge runs onto the pages' margins. Foxing is on the margins of pages, up to seven, before and followi

    • Editore: Edward Arnold, London 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 6,06 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 179pp, octavo. trans. by Sydney Spencer. tight binding, clean boards, mildly foxing, unmarked text, spine lean, Good+.

    • Editore: Edward Arnold, London 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 17,86

      EUR 5,42 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Condizione: VG, NO dj. 1st Eng. 12mo. 179pp. Edges are foxed, P O name and date down end paper, o/w a solid, square. copy.

    • Editore: Arnold, London, 1930. 1930

      • Rilegato

      Da: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books

      Venditore con 2 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 17,86

      EUR 7,80 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First English-language edition. Xii, 179 pp., photos, 8vo, grey cloth, no dj. Contents are Good overall, untorn and complete with some light foxing and early owner's names. The covers have some spotti ng to the rear and insect damage along the rear edge of the spine, not affecting the tightness of th

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Edward Arnold & Co., London 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, U.S.A.JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 22,32

      EUR 4,66 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1930 first edition. Original light grey cloth with navy lettering & small decoration spine. Very good condition with slight sunning to spine, clean covers, no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, fore-edge foxing, foxing on first several pages (somewhat heavy) bu

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Francese

      Editore: M. Dardel, Chambéry 1929

      • Rilegato

      Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranciaLibrairie RAIMOND

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 25,00

      EUR 20,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Demi Toile. Condizione: Bon. Jacques et Tom de LEPINEY SUR LES CRETES DU MONT BLANC - RECITS D'ASCENSIONS 1929, Chambery, Edition M. Dardel Format : In-12 (19 x 14,5 cm), relié, VII-178 pages Reliure demi-toile à coins, dos lisse titré doré, couverture conservée illustré de 24 photographies hors texte Etat : reliure solide, papi

    • Editore: Edward Arnold, GB 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 6,43

      EUR 37,10 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardback. Condizione: G++. No DW. 1st Edition. Fairly clean tight book BUT QUITER A LOT OF NOTICEABLE SPOTTING. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.

    • Editore: Edward Arnold, GB 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,14

      EUR 37,10 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardback. Condizione: VG-. No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. BUT quite heavy text edge spotting.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Edward Arnold & Co. 1930

      • Rilegato

      Da: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Regno UnitoCreaking Shelves Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 29,85

      EUR 15,65 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Small 8vo 179p; many plates.Chapters on the Italian Face, Pointe de Lepiney etc. Spine darkened and foxing of fore-edges but still VG.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Edward Arnold 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Zulu Books, Keswick, Regno UnitoZulu Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 10,69

      EUR 34,78 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A fair first edition hardcover copy without a dustcover. Some marks, rubbing and tearing to the covers. Bookplate. Please see photos.

    • Editore: Chambéry, M. Dardel, 1929, 1929

      • Brossura

      Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SvizzeraHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 25,69

      EUR 20,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      in-8vo, VII + 178 p. + 1 f. (table d. matières), ill. de 24 planches tirées en sépia, non rogné, brochure originale. Dos légèrement bruni, pt manque en bas du dos, sinon bel exemplaire. Récits et escalades (pour la plupart des premières ascensions) par des artisans du renouveau de l?alpinisme français de l?après-guerre, fondateu

    • Editore: Edward Arnold 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Regno UnitoGlacier Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 29,85

      EUR 17,39 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      hardcover. 1930 First Edition. 179pp, original beige cloth, slight darkening to spine, some foreedge foxing, VG in colour photocopy of the original dw. French brothers who made many fine climbs in the 1920s. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excell

    • Editore: Edward Arnold, GB 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 21,10

      EUR 37,10 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardback. Condizione: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. Name of owner at front of book. Very clean tight book BUT some noticeable spotting to first and last few leaves and text edges.

    • Editore: Published by Edward Arnold & Co., London First UK Edition . 1930. 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 29,85

      EUR 34,78 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Condizione: Very Good. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covers, navy blue title to the spine and to the front cover. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 179 printed pages of text with monochrome photographic plates on coated paper throughout. Very little wear to the covers, tan age spots to the edges a

    • Editore: Dardel, Chambéry 1929

      Da: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranciaLibrairie Farfouille

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 20,00

      EUR 30,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      VII, 179 pp., 24 pl. h. t. In-8 - demi-bas. flammée, dos à nerfs, couv. cons.

    • Editore: Edward Arnold 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Regno UnitoGlacier Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 53,73

      EUR 17,39 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      hardcover. 1930 First Edition. 179pp, original grey cloth, slight darkening to spine, owner's signature, some light foxing to prelims and foreedges, VG in colour photocopy of the original dw, signed 'With Sydney Spencer's compliments'. Sydney Spencer was the translator. French brothers who made many fine climbs in the 1920s. Gla

    • Lingua: Inglese

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: A G Cram, Leeds, Regno UnitoA G Cram

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 89,55

      EUR 38,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edn, 1930. 8vo, xii, 179p. Plates. Small inscr. Fine bright copy in original pictorial cloth. Neate L37 'The brothers made many fine climbs in the 1920s, including the North Face of the Aiguille du Plan and the Pointe de Lepiney'.

    • Editore: Paris, Alpina, Paris 1928

      • Rilegato

      Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranciaLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 109,00

      EUR 35,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon état. In-4. Cartonnage éditeur, premier plat illustré d'une aquarelle en couleurs, 162 pp., 10 aquarelles en hors-texte sous serpentes légendées, illustrations en noir et blanc. Très bon exemplaire, hormis petit accroc en pied de dos.

    • Editore: Alpina, Paris

      • Rilegato

      Da: Librería Castro, Barcelona, SpagnaLibrería Castro

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 100,00

      EUR 55,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Illustré de 10 aquarelles originales sous serpentes légendées de Brun, Fourcy, Schrader, photographies. Tapa deslucida y lomo fatigado (falto de la parte baja del lomo) Editorial: Alpina Cartoné ed. Páginas: 162 Tamaño: 24x32,5 cm Edición: 1928.

    • Editore: H. Dardel éditeur 1929

      Da: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, FranciaTant qu'il y aura des livres

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 40,00

      EUR 48,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Condizione: Très bon. Broché, 180p. Avec 24 illustrations photographiques en sépia.

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Le livre de sable, Bagnères-de-Luchon, FranciaLe livre de sable

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 80,00

      EUR 33,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Edition originale. Henry Bregeault, - Edouard de Gigord, Jacques et Tom de Lepiney, André Migot, René Richard, Henry de Segogne La chaîne du Mont-Blanc Alpina (sans date années 1920/30) Format : 32/23. Pages : 165. Nombreuses illustrations en noir & blanc et couleurs Ouvrage orné de 10 aquarel

    • Condizione: Usato

      EUR 175,00

      EUR 39,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      162 p., 34 cm, cart.