Jain sachin (356 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books (edition 1) 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,56
EUR 2,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

The Soul of a Doctor: Harvard Medical Students Face Life and Death
Susan Pories [Editor]; Sachin H. Jain [Editor]; Gordon Harper [Editor]; Jerome E. Groopman [Foreword];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,69
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,70
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Soul of a Doctor : Harvard Medical Students Face Life and Death
Pories, Susan (EDT); Jain, Sachin H. (EDT); Harper, Gordon (EDT); Groopman, Jerome E. (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

The Soul of a Doctor: Harvard Medical Students Face Life and Death
Susan Pories [Editor]; Sachin H. Jain [Editor]; Gordon Harper [Editor]; Jerome E. Groopman [Foreword];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: BookFarm, San Diego, U.S.A.BookFarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,75
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,75
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Algonquin Books 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hachette Book Group 2006
Serie: Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Havard Medical Students Face Life and Death
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.