James henshall m d (23 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (23)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, Inc., Montgomery, AL 1987

      • Rilegato

      Da: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, U.S.A.The Aviator's Bookshelf

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,34

      EUR 3,45 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A reproduction of the book originally published in 1881. 463 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Bass Angler Sportsman Society 1987

      • Rilegato

      Da: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, U.S.A.M. W. Riggs Bookseller

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 8,89

      EUR 4,75 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Reprint of a 1881 edition. 475 pages. Green binding, looks like leather.

    • Editore: Bass Anglers (1987) Montgomery, AL 1987

      • Rilegato

      Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 8,01

      EUR 4,54 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Very good minus, lightly cocked spine Cloth.

    • Editore: Bass Anglers (1989) Montgomery, AL 1989

      • Rilegato

      Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 8,01

      EUR 4,54 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Very good minus, lightly cocked spine Cloth.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, Inc., United States 1987

      • Rilegato

      Da: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Rodney"s Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,32 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. [publisher: Bass Anglers Sportsmen Society of America, Montgomery, AL 1987. Hardcover. Reprint of the 1881 original. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Good; front bottom corner bumped . No DJ. Green leatherette boards and spine with bright gilt lettering and pictures on

    • Editore: Robert Clarke & Co., Cincinnati, Ohio 1978

      • Rilegato

      Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 3,89 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Facsimile Reprint of 1881 C/r. Imitation leather with gilt titles and cover decoration. 12mo.,Very faint trace of soiling foredge. 463pp + 8pp of ads. Name stamp f.e.p.,else a V.Good+ copy.

    • Editore: Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, Montgomery, AL 1989

      • Rilegato

      Da: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 204 pgs, b&w illustrations. Facsimile reproductionof the 1889 edition of this interesting natural history and fishing book.

    • Editore: Montgomery, Alabama: Bass Anglers Sportman Society of America, 1987, Montgomery, Alabama 1987

      • Rilegato

      Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,46

      EUR 4,10 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint of the 1881 edition by Robert Clarke & Company. A complete scientific and life history of the black bass together with a practical treatise on angling and fly fishing plus, a full description of tools, tackle

    • Editore: Stewart & Kidd Company 1919

      • Rilegato

      Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 4,32 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Minor wear to board edges, otherwise very good.

    • Editore: Stewart Kidd Company 1923

      • Rilegato

      Da: Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, U.S.A.Basin Book Trader

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 16,02

      EUR 3,46 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

    • Editore: Robert Clarke & Co 1889

      • Rilegato

      Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 21,42

      EUR 4,31 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      hardcover. Condizione: Good.

    • Editore: Robert Clarke & Co, Cincinnati 1978

      • Rilegato

      Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.Antiques & Art

      Venditore con 2 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 4,32 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      HC. Condizione: very fine. 463 Reprint of the rare 1881 edition.

      • Rilegato

      Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 17,97

      EUR 4,96 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: Good. 5th or later edition. Book of the Black Bass by James A Henshall MD. Published by Anglers Sportsman Society of America Inc, Montgomery, AL, 1970. 1st Reproduction. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Good+. Book spine has some white paint at edge. Content in excellent condition

    • Editore: [Robert Clarke & Co.] Bass Anglers Society of America. [1881] 1970., [Cincinnati] Montgomery. 1881

      • Rilegato

      Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 33,82

      EUR 4,32 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Gilt decorated hard cover. Facsimile edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 463 pps. + ads.

    • Editore: Bass Anglers Sportsman's Society of America 1978

      • Rilegato

      Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 6,05 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Facsimile Edition. Very Good, Hardcover 1978 Facsimile of book from 1881.

    • Editore: The Robert Clarke Company, Cincinnati 1904

      • Rilegato

      Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 6,48 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      452 pp. Illustrated. 8vo, publisher's gilt cloth. New edition revised and extended. Small old owner's stamp; light use to cloth; tight and sound.

    • Editore: BASS ANGLERS SPORTSMAN SOC., AL 1989

      • Rilegato

      Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 5,18 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      HARD BACK GREY. Condizione: GOOD+. SECOND PRINTIN. General shelf wear, inner front board has small spot where bookplate was removed, else, good binding, clean body and unmarked text. DATE PUBLISHED: 1989 EDITION: SECOND PRINTIN 204.

    • Editore: Stewart & Kidd Company, Cincinnati, Ohio 1920

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 57,86

      EUR 3,89 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 2nd Impression of New Edition. Blue cloth with color fadeing to light blue some extremities, Bright gilt titles, 12mo.,410pp., 4pages of ads. 2nd f.e.p. roughly opened. No names or inscriptions. Top edge gilt, (dullish), Tissue-guarded frontispiece in color and nineteen black & white

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Robert Clarke & Co, Cincinnati, OH 1889

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: John Liberati Books, Barkhamsted, CT, U.S.A.John Liberati Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 155,76

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good++. 1st Edition. Cincinnati: Robert Clarke & Co, 1889, 204p including Index to Scientific History of the Black Bass and Index to Life History and Angling. First Edition, fully illustrated including frontis of the Author. Being a Supplement to the Book of the Black Bass. The book is divided into 3

    • Editore: Robert Clarke Company, Cincinnati, OH 1900

      • Rilegato

      Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 66,76

      EUR 5,62 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Boards. Condizione: FR/NO DUSTJACKET. Cincinnati, OH: Robert Clarke Company. FR/NO DUSTJACKET. 1900. . Boards. 8vo., 213 pp., cover soiled, corners bumped, hinges worn . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).

    • Editore: E-361

      • Rilegato

      Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 89,01

      EUR 6,04 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by The Macmillan Company, New York. 1903. Xxi, 410 pgs. Illustrated. First Edition/First Printing. Bound in green cloth boards with gilt titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. Previous owner's bookplate (Wil

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Robert Clarke & Co, Cincinnati 1889

      • Prima edizione

      Da: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 267,02

      EUR 10,37 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      First edition. First edition. Fully illustrated. 204 pp. 1 vols. 8vo. Wetzel p. 155; Bruns H152 "Very Scarce"; Drury pp. 114-115; Sherwin sale, Part Two, lot 243 Original gray cloth, with bass in gilt on upper cover Fully illustrated. 204 pp. 1 vols. 8vo.

    • Editore: Robert Clarke & Co, Cincinnati 1889

      • Prima edizione

      Da: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 489,55

      EUR 10,37 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      1st Edition. First Edition, Large Paper copy (one of 50 copies). Fully illustrated. viii, [9]-204 pp. 1 vols. Tall 8vo (7 x 10-1/2 inches). Wetzel p. 155; Bruns H152 "Very Scarce" (not noting this issue); Drury pp. 114-115; Sherwin sale, Part Two, lot 243 Green cloth, t.e.g. A bit dulled and soiled, foot of spine a bit scuffed,