Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543190464 ISBN 13: 9781543190465
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543190464 ISBN 13: 9781543190465
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 2), 2007
ISBN 10: 078176422X ISBN 13: 9780781764223
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 2), 2007
ISBN 10: 078176422X ISBN 13: 9780781764223
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 2. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0205388671 ISBN 13: 9780205388677
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0205388671 ISBN 13: 9780205388677
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. 293 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are bumped along edges. Text is in English, German and French. 293 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name on ffep. English, German, and French language. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Editore: Future Life Magazine, New York, 1980
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Marriott; Stephanie O'Shaughnessy; Raymond Crane; Dan Steffan; Karl Kofoed; Carl Waltzer; Jim Wilson; Hank Caruso; (illustratore). First Edition. 74 pp. Very light wear. Cover by: Marriott; interiors by: Stephanie O'Shaughnessy; Raymond Crane; Dan Steffan; Karl Kofoed; Carl Waltzer; Jim Wilson; and Hank Caruso. This issue contains: An Edge in My Voice by Harlan Ellison; We Are the Reliquaries of Lost Time by Ray Bradbury; The Making of an Empire - Star Wars by Ed Naha; Interview: John Lilly by Malcolm Brenner; Space Shuttle: The Problems by James E. Oberg; Space Shuttle: The Promise by Robin Snelson; Lasers by Ned Madden; Battling Time and Space by Ed Naha; Gary Numan by Lou Stathis; and Congress Looks to the Future by Allan Maurer and Julian M. Weiss; along with the usual features, including a portfolio of Karl Kofoed's intergalactic art. Size: 4to. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 078176422X ISBN 13: 9780781764223
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, 1971
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Index. 430pp. Red and blue cloth boards with white title on spine. Dust Jacket with tears on top edges.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 256 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 39,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I., 1996
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Stark, 196 annual George Washington letter ceremony. Aronson and Aronson, "Thy name shall be Abraham": a survey of first names in the Jewish population of Rhode Iland. Beaude, Jewish veterans of World War II - oral histories, part I (Jeremiah J. Gorin, Robert Riesman). Goldstein, Migration and the Jewish community of Rhode Island. Zurier and Gorin, Early Rhode Island Jewish lawyers. Congregation Sons of Jacob synagogue - 100th anniversary 1996. Horvitz and Foster, Women ahead of their time, part II. Smith and Flam, Kosher food at Brown University. Goodwin, Allan J. Avedon of Woonsocket. Kusinitz, Jewish organizations in Newjport and their officers - part II. Atwood, Bibliographical notes. Forty-second annual meeting of the association. Necrology. From the editor. Errata and addenda. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. ; 9.0" tall; 126 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 45,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The American Book Collector, Publishers, Metuchen, New Jersey, 1934
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good condition. First Edition. Metuchen, New Jersey: The American Book Collector, Publishers, 1934. Very Good condition. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. The American Book Collector, A Monthly Magazine for Book Lovers, Volume V (5) Number 12, December 1934. Among the articles in this issue are: THE HAND PRINTER AND HIS WORK by James Guthrie; DID MARK TWAIN PERPETRATE LITERARY HOAXES? by H. M. Partridge; etc. Bound in the original yellow wraps. 7" wide by 10.25" tall. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. pp. 345-384. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 50,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 078176422X ISBN 13: 9780781764223
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 38,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 078176422X ISBN 13: 9780781764223
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 078176422X ISBN 13: 9780781764223
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 72,22
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxiii + 466 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 078176422X ISBN 13: 9780781764223
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xxiii + 466 2nd Edition.