Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pica, Steve (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pica, Steve (illustratore). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pica, Steve (illustratore). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pica, Steve (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pica, Steve (illustratore). Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0070562210 ISBN 13: 9780070562219
Da: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Shelf wear. Underlining. Highlighting. Inked name inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pica, Steve (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: acceptable. Pica, Steve (illustratore). This is a used Library Rental copy in acceptable condition. Will have standard markings from the previous owner which could include stamps, extra barcodes, and or stickers. The item is fully usable, but over all is in worse for wear condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
library. Condizione: Fair.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pica, Steve (illustratore). DJ with wear to edges. Boards and spine intact. Random quotes have been highlighted, minimal. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Lutheran Publicity Bureau, 2014
ISBN 10: 189292126X ISBN 13: 9781892921260
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1995
ISBN 10: 0590496484 ISBN 13: 9780590496483
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Suhrkamp, Frankfurt, Germany, 1969
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 289 papes. Orange hardback, German language, some light staining to cover, text clean and bright, contains a number of black and white photographs and pull out map, a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, IN, 1972
ISBN 10: 0253340152 ISBN 13: 9780253340153
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First American Edition; grey c w/gilt titles; 208 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: GRUPO EDITORIAL IBEROAMERICANO, 1991
ISBN 10: 9687270446 ISBN 13: 9789687270449
Da: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, Messico
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. SISTEMAS DE INFORMACION PARA LA ADMINISTRACION.
Da: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a HARDCOVER edition. Like new -- cover clean and square with no marks. Interior clean with no marks or highlights.