Jamieson j c (74 risultati)

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
Chessell, G.S.J.; Jamieson, M.J.; Morton, Richard; Petrie, J.C.; Towler, H.M.A.
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
Chessell, G.S.J.; Jamieson, M.J.; Morton, Richard; Petrie, J.C.; Towler, H.M.A.
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
Chessell, G.S.J.; Jamieson, M.J.; Morton, Richard; Petrie, J.C.; Towler, H.M.A.
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
Chessell, G.S.J.,Jamieson, M.J.,Morton, Richard,Petrie, J.C.,Towler, H.M.A.
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,39
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
G.S.J. Chessell; M.J. Jamieson; Richard Morton; J.C. Petrie; H.M.A. Towler
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
G.S.J. Chessell; M.J. Jamieson; Richard Morton; J.C. Petrie; H.M.A. Towler
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
Chessell, G.S.J.; Jamieson, M.J.; Morton, Richard; Petrie, J.C.; Towler, H.M.A.
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,92
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,51
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780412824500.

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine
G.S.J. Chessell, M.J. Jamieson, Richard Morton, J.C. Petrie, H.M.A. Towler
- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Aceptable. : Este libro presenta pruebas de diagnóstico por imágenes en medicina clínica. Cubre temas de medicina interna y está diseñado para ayudar en el diagnóstico a través de imágenes. Publicado por Mosby International, es una herramienta útil para estudiantes y profesionales de la medicina. EAN: 9780723417729 T…ipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine Autor: G.S.J. Chessell| M.J. Jamieson| Richard Morton| J.C. Petrie| H.M.A. Towler Editorial: Mosby International Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1947
- Rilegato
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1947, 4th printing, book binding and text in very good condition, green cloth binding gilt title on spine cover faded, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, but for wear to extrenities, previous owner's signature on ffep and hinges starting. Text illustrated. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Brossura
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; (155 pages). Subjects; Utilitarian ethics. Utilitarianism, Moral Philosophy. Philosophy & Religion. Philosophy; history. Philosophy Consequentialism. 3 Kg.
Editore: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,38
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 8th.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1937
- Rilegato
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, but for wear to extrenities, previous owner's signature on ffep and hinges starting. Text illustrated. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

C.J.S. Purdy: His Life, His Games, and His Writings
Purdy, C.J.S.; Hammond, John; Jamieson, Robert; Purdy, Anne; Hanks, John
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belmont Printing Company Pty. Ltd. 1982
- Brossura
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Single faint spine crease, minor wear to corners, wrappers lightly toned, owner address label inside. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1982 Trade Paperback. 362 pp. In this book, the editors present not only an absorbing account of Purdy's life and a collection…of 50 of his best games, but also a sample of over 30 of his international articles. These articles written in Purdy's inimitable style cover all phases of the game.
Editore: Oxford Medical Publications 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. 11th EditionFive star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: Oxford Medical Publications, New York, NY 1952
- Rilegato
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,52
EUR 5,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 11th Edition. 3rd Impression.Appears to have clean text, name stamped on outside edges of pages, inside covers and on fly pages, as well as title page. Lightly soiled outside edges of pages, minor shelf, edge, and corner wear. Binding is still in very good condition for a book of this age. Quantity A…vailable: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560773831.
Editore: Oxford Univ Press, New York 1940
- Rilegato
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 10th Edition. previous owner's name front end page, Slight wear on book cover, somewhat loose, but secure binding, no noticed markings, previous owner's signature on FEP.

- Brossura
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; (155 pages). Subjects; Utilitarian ethics. Utilitarianism, Moral Philosophy. Philosophy & Religion. Philosophy; history. Philosophy Consequentialism. 1 Kg.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, NY 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; owner's name; underlining in text; 363 pages.
Editore: Humphrey Milford - Oxford University Press,, London 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Oopalba Books, Sale, Regno UnitoOopalba Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,36
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fair. 9th. Blue cloth hardback is very worn and binding a bit loose. Possibly a former private library book Notes of former owner back and front with a few annotations to text on a few pages. Internally a good working copy. This is Volume 2 pertaining to anatomy of the thorax and abdomen . Other volumes i…n stock. Please ask. Ninth Edition.
Altre immaginiEditore: The McCall Company, Dayton / New York 1934
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Dayton / New York: The McCall Company 1934 First Edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 6.5" x 10"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Very Good copy with spine cocked a short tear to the head, scattered cover creasing, small underlined "dup" to the front cover, text pap…er tanning/tanned as usual but not yet brittle. See photos. mag9E.

Diagnostic Picture Tests in Clinical Medicine: v. 4
Towler, H.M.A., Petrie, J.C., Morton, Richard, Jamieson, M.J., Chessell, G.S.J.
Editore: Mosby 1984
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,78
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Ethics, Libro 12 di 16. Libro 12 di 16 - Routledge Library Editions: Ethics
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 158 pgs. Contents; 1. Introduction 2. Interlude On the Naturalistic Fallacy 3. Why Moral Language? 4. Considerati…ons About the Semantics of 'Ought' 5. Goodness 6. Ethics, Truth and Fact 7. 'Ought', 'Can', Free Will and Responsibility 8. Ethics, Science and Metaphysics. Subjects; Ethics. Language and ethics. Ethics (philosophy). Moral philosophy. Ethics linguistic aspects. 3 Kg.
Trains Annual 1967
Cecil J Allen; Brian Hinchcliffe; CP Atkins; J C Natzio; G P Stilley; Brian Perren; J M Tolson; A Jamieson; C G Holyhead; \susan M Youwell; O Humberstone Prosser
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd, Shepperton, Surrey 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,46
EUR 16,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bright laminated covers, sound binding, end-papers are lightly foxed, clean pages and plates. Contains colour plates (full page illustrations) and black and white illustrations. No dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this ite…m not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 78124121033. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Editore: H. Milford, Oxford university press
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 24,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 7th edition. (medical, medicine, human anatomy, reference) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only boo…ks. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.