paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ron Frenz; John Romita Jr; Pat Oliffe; Scott Hanna; Mark Buckingham; Dan Green (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ron Frenz; John Romita Jr; Pat Oliffe; Scott Hanna; Mark Buckingham; Dan Green (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ron Frenz; John Romita Jr; Pat Oliffe; Scott Hanna; Mark Buckingham; Dan Green (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ron Frenz; John Romita Jr; Pat Oliffe; Scott Hanna; Mark Buckingham; Dan Green (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813122457 ISBN 13: 9780813122458
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813122457 ISBN 13: 9780813122458
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Keown, Dale; Basadula, Eric; Molenaar, Romano; Manapul, Francis; Cha, Keu; Texiera, Mark; Cruz, Roger (illustratore). Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813122457 ISBN 13: 9780813122458
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813122457 ISBN 13: 9780813122458
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Keown, Dale; Basadula, Eric; Molenaar, Romano; Manapul, Francis; Cha, Keu; Texiera, Mark; Cruz, Roger (illustratore). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. good++ hardcover / wear to edges, corner and spine tips / boards rubbed / last page creased / at least one page dog eared / internals appear clean and unmarked - not a reprint.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inkata Press Proprietary Limited, Melbourne, 1980
ISBN 10: 0909605165 ISBN 13: 9780909605162
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. Presumed first edition w/NAP, hardcover, has a mild skew to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends, a previous owner's name/a date written twice on the front paste down and once again on the rear paste down, significant highlighting to the first 75 pages, and a couple other areas of highlighting scattered later on in the text. Otherwise, this is a solid Good+ copy in a Very Good dust jacket, which has light bumps with a touch of creasing to the spine ends and corners, moderate rubbing with some mild edge wear to the covers, and very faint sunning to the spine.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ron Frenz; John Romita Jr; Pat Oliffe; Scott Hanna; Mark Buckingham; Dan Green (illustratore). Book shows shelf & handling wear, including corner wear and sizeable cover creasing. Pages are slightly worn on their edges, text intact and unmarked. Good reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 157233374X ISBN 13: 9781572333741
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Us National Aeronautics and Space Admin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0160910641 ISBN 13: 9780160910647
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: As New. Keown, Dale; Basadula, Eric; Molenaar, Romano; Manapul, Francis; Cha, Keu; Texiera, Mark; Cruz, Roger (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Keown, Dale; Basadula, Eric; Molenaar, Romano; Manapul, Francis; Cha, Keu; Texiera, Mark; Cruz, Roger (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Us National Aeronautics and Space Admin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0160910641 ISBN 13: 9780160910647
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Us National Aeronautics and Space Admin, 2012
ISBN 10: 0160910641 ISBN 13: 9780160910647
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. Keown, Dale; Basadula, Eric; Molenaar, Romano; Manapul, Francis; Cha, Keu; Texiera, Mark; Cruz, Roger (illustratore).
EUR 22,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Keown, Dale; Basadula, Eric; Molenaar, Romano; Manapul, Francis; Cha, Keu; Texiera, Mark; Cruz, Roger (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: As New. Keown, Dale; Basadula, Eric; Molenaar, Romano; Manapul, Francis; Cha, Keu; Texiera, Mark; Cruz, Roger (illustratore). A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1621908348 ISBN 13: 9781621908340
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1621908348 ISBN 13: 9781621908340
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 21,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!