Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (edition Revised ed.), 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113756 ISBN 13: 9780195113754
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Revised ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113756 ISBN 13: 9780195113754
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The corners are bent.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand new.New.
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Softcover. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Mild age tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113756 ISBN 13: 9780195113754
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some shelf and corner wear, has highlighting. Binding is Very Good. Looks nice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0195113756. ISBN/EAN: 9780195113754. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002791.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113756 ISBN 13: 9780195113754
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear, with very minor marking in text. Binding very good. Looks nice. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0195113756. ISBN/EAN: 9780195113754. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002790.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195097548 ISBN 13: 9780195097542
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195097548 ISBN 13: 9780195097542
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0195310128 ISBN 13: 9780195310122
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Raising Children: Emerging Needs, Modern Risks, and Social Responses This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195114531 ISBN 13: 9780195114539
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, International orders sent via priority air mailFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113756 ISBN 13: 9780195113754
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some shelf and corner wear, with minor creasing to cover. Text appears clean. Binding very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0195113756. ISBN/EAN: 9780195113754. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560783392.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, U.S.A. -, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195310128 ISBN 13: 9780195310122
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.