Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160 First edition.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishers, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0631223452 ISBN 13: 9780631223450
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lorna Gray (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0393056023 ISBN 13: 9780393056020
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Scarpa, Romano (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Apress Pub Date: 12/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 725 First edition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised ed. Used - Very Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers In, 1995
ISBN 10: 1558603239 ISBN 13: 9781558603233
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishers, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0631223452 ISBN 13: 9780631223450
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishers, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0631223452 ISBN 13: 9780631223450
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1976
ISBN 10: 0393056023 ISBN 13: 9780393056020
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1976
ISBN 10: 0393056023 ISBN 13: 9780393056020
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Lorna Gray (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Gardens Scheme 30/01/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905942125 ISBN 13: 9781905942121
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishers, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0631223452 ISBN 13: 9780631223450
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. Lorna Gray (illustratore).
EUR 10,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lorna Gray (illustratore). "As the sun rose over the brow of the hill and turned each blade of grass a shade of golden green, Ghillie slowly opened his eyes ." Disaster! When Ghillie the giant redwood tree wakes after his winter sleep, he has a fright. His best friend Willow has fallen in a storm! Can Ghillie, Ember the squirrel and the badgers put her back together again? And what surprise of her own does Willow have in store? **Includes special reference section with arborist Joe Robson** A beautiful story about the secret life of trees for all ages.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Lorna Gray (illustratore). "As the sun rose over the brow of the hill and turned each blade of grass a shade of golden green, Ghillie slowly opened his eyes ." Disaster! When Ghillie the giant redwood tree wakes after his winter sleep, he has a fright. His best friend Willow has fallen in a storm! Can Ghillie, Ember the squirrel and the badgers put her back together again? And what surprise of her own does Willow have in store? **Includes special reference section with arborist Joe Robson** A beautiful story about the secret life of trees for all ages.
PAP. Condizione: New. Lorna Gray (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!