Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shackell, John; Scorey, John (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shackell, John; Scorey, John (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shackell, John; Scorey, John (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 26,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shackell, John; Scorey, John (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Nineteenth Century and After, No Place, 1935
Da: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Quarter leather gilt with red leather label gilt and marbled paper-covered boards, slender 8vo., 8 pages. Reprinted from The Nineteenth Century and After, October 1935. A near fine copy very attractively bound with the wrappers and bulked out with 14 leaves of handmade paper.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: James Commin, Exeter, 1921
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. First. foxed ex Dartington Hall honiton lace bibbins etc Combe Martin silver. Book.
Editore: James Commin, Exeter, 1921
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. First. foxed ex Dartington Hall Library ends page 240 detached back cover. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,57
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: John Weston Co. Ltd. N.D.
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. Condizione: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 16 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 28,93
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,05
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,96
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.