Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ASCD (edition Edition Unstated), 2003
ISBN 10: 087120777X ISBN 13: 9780871207777
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 0813947839 ISBN 13: 9780813947839
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813947839 ISBN 13: 9780813947839
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1999
ISBN 10: 0849916194 ISBN 13: 9780849916199
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813947839 ISBN 13: 9780813947839
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Small Stain to the Title Page. Minor Age Spotting. Good Reading Copy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1999
ISBN 10: 0849916194 ISBN 13: 9780849916199
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1999
ISBN 10: 0849916194 ISBN 13: 9780849916199
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutherford Publishing House (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692243267 ISBN 13: 9780692243268
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813947839 ISBN 13: 9780813947839
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521704928 ISBN 13: 9780521704922
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813947839 ISBN 13: 9780813947839
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0521704928 ISBN 13: 9780521704922
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UPD Publishing, Scarsdale, New York, 1977
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. UPD Publishing. Digest-size Magazine. Near Fine. Spine straight, tight and uncreased. Interior pristine, though slightly tanned. Covers lightly rubbed. Mailing label to front cover. Not from a library. 160 pages. Edited by John J. Pierce. Cover art by Wendy Pini illustrating The Courts of Chaos [Chronicles of Amber] (serial, part 1 of 3) by Roger Zelazny. ALSO: Jogging Up Main Street(short story) by Thomas Wylde; The Holy Temple (novella) by Herbert Gerjuoy; The Long Chance (novelette) by Charles Sheffield; The Timeless Spy (novelette) by Glenn T. Wilson; My Friend's Last Show (short story) by Rex Anderson. FEATURES: Lucifer's Hammer (science essay) by Jerry Pournelle; A Message from the Publisher: A New Editor by Arnold E. Abramson; The Golden Age (editorial) by John J. Pierce; Galaxy Bookshelf (book reviews) by Paul Walker. Interior artwork by Amy Harlib. Odbert, Woods.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. [1st printing] Apr. 1979. Cover art is uncredited (looks like Lehr). Includes "Introduction"; "A Crowd of Shadows" by Charles L. Grant; "Breath's a Ware The Will Not Keep" by Thomas F. Monteleone; "Tricentennial" by Joe Haldeman; "In the Bowl" by John Varley; "Science Fiction in the Marketplace" by Algirdas Jonas Budrys; "The Academic Viewpoint" by James Gunn; "The Bicentennial Man" by Isaac Asimov; Houston, Houston, Do You Read?" by James Tiptree, Jr.; "Nebula Awards 1975, 1976: Win, Place, and Show". Creasing; tanning; a litrle surface wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813947839 ISBN 13: 9780813947839
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.