Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471132349 ISBN 13: 9780471132349
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471132349 ISBN 13: 9780471132349
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stonehenge Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0867060808 ISBN 13: 9780867060805
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
1982. South America, Native Americans. Stonehenge Press, Inc. good+ embossed cloth with minor sun fading along spine and bottom edge 176p. Gold leaf along fore-edges.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 1/1/1975 Binding: hardcover Pages: 559 first edition.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stonehinge Press Inc., Canada, 1982
ISBN 10: 0867060808 ISBN 13: 9780867060805
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Cover is bronze satin on boards Minor wear on back and edges. Front has gold filagree designs with an illustration in the center and framed in, gold, maroon and green , back has a gold design at center of cover. Spine is bronze cloth with gold lettering, Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. The book has moderate shelf wear, corners worn a bit, previous owner name inside front cover and has moderate underlining, primarily near the front. Sound, solid and complete. ; McGraw-Hill Series in Transportation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471132349 ISBN 13: 9780471132349
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 7,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671740156 ISBN 13: 9780671740153
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by DR & child circle portrait Cover Art (illustratore). first edition,7p; 10987pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S29.95) DUST JACKET quite nice. Solid copy. CLEAN.; Metalic copper titles on white cloth spine strip.Lite green hard covers.LITE GREY titles on glossy white dust jacket.Cadusus & green horizontal strips endpaper design.book has 1 photo of single doctor hidden away on page 205.book is very full of poems, stories, essays.etc. ; 428 pages; This ISBN is for a copy with an unusually small cover art drawing. NOT THE LARGE COLOR ART DJ, but 1" on mostly white dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Concourse Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0911323074 ISBN 13: 9780911323078
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Brand new copy, stiff color illus. wraps. [vii],86 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Concourse Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0911323074 ISBN 13: 9780911323078
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Brand new copy, stiff color illus. wraps. [vii],86 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: NONE. Clean, unmarked, tight spine and flat pages with no jacket. Shadow price and inventory # on upper front flyleaf.
EUR 2,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.