Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 007822702X ISBN 13: 9780078227028
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Student Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. YELLOW SPINE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. 5th Edition. Color pictorial boards. Spine is straight, no crease, Corners are sharp. Binding is tight. Content is clean, No shelf wear. This copy has not been open/read. Includes: Contents in brief, Table of contents, Glossary, Index, Illustrations in color. 591 p. 8.2 x 10.4 x 1 inches. 2.83 lb.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 007822702X ISBN 13: 9780078227028
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition hardcover book, no jacket as issued. Minimal smudging to covers and spine. Light bowing to covers. Light shelf wear to covers and spine. Pages toned with light foxing to top edge. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 007822702X ISBN 13: 9780078227028
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pages clean, no notes or highlight. Minor scuffing to front and back cover. A few scratches to front and back cover. Minor shelf wear. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 28,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. CRISP BOARDS,SOME NOTATION,HI-LITING,TIGHT BINDING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 002838699X ISBN 13: 9780028386997
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. Multiple Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
EUR 42,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 007822702X ISBN 13: 9780078227028
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2008
ISBN 10: 0078797845 ISBN 13: 9780078797842
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 75,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued to a student and may have a school stamp or barcode. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2008
ISBN 10: 0078797845 ISBN 13: 9780078797842
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2008
ISBN 10: 0078797845 ISBN 13: 9780078797842
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2008
ISBN 10: 0078797845 ISBN 13: 9780078797842
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.