John filler (36 risultati)

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Marilynn A. Johnson; Michael John Burlingham; Martin Filler; Nina Gray; Rudiger Joppien
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Filler, Martin,Johnson, Marilynn A.,Joppien, Rudiger,Gray, Nina,Burlingham, Michael John
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.,Filler, Martin,Burlingham, Michael John,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.; Burlingham, Michael John; Filler, Martin; Gray, Nina; Joppien, Rudiger
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Burlingham, Michael John,Filler, Martin,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger,Johnson, Marilynn A.
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,78
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Comprehensive Local School: Regular Education for All Students With Disabilities
Madeleine C. Will [Foreword]; Wayne Sailor [Contributor]; Jacki L. Anderson [Contributor]; Ann T. Halvorsen [Contributor]; Kathy Doering [Contributor]; John Filler [Contributor]; Lori Goetz [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,21
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Baltimore, 1989; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; Interior is clean and unmarked; 274 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,38
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,04
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,22
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.,Burlingham, Michael John,Filler, Martin,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A near fine copy of the first edition hardcover in jacket (slight wear).

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.,Burlingham, Michael John,Filler, Martin,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger
- Rilegato
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 240pp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: College Music Society, Boulder, Colorado 1984
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 154 pp. Volume Twenty-Four, Number Two (Fall 1984). Softcover. a few water stains and a few small ink spots on cover.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,85
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,28
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,60
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Like New. Few American artists have undergone such shifts in critical opinion as Louis Comfort Tiffany. Initially as a painter, then as an interior designer and experimenter in the medium of glass, Tiffany attained a position of great status in the arts. However, when America joined the First World…War, many critics considered his art shallow and outdated and throughout the '30s and '40s, he was generally forgotten. By 1946, his revival had begun with an exhibition held at the Museum of Contemporary Crafts in New York, organised by Edgar Kaufmann Jr, Lillian Nassau and Edward Wormley. This lovely book, published to accompany the traveling exhibition opening at the Seattle Art Museum in October 2005, showcases 120 objects, illustrating his wide-ranging interests and placing him in context with other significant artists of his time. This lovely book, published to accompany the traveling exhibition opening at the Seattle Art Museum in October 2005, showcases 120 objects, illustrating his wide-ranging interests and placing him in context with other significant artists of his time.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.; Burlingham, Michael John; Filler, Martin; Gray, Nina; Joppien, Rudiger
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

A Compendium of American Musicology: Essays in Honor of John F. Ohl
Edited by Enrique Alberto Arias, Susan Filler, William Porter, and Jeffrey Wasson.; Essays by Enrique Alberto Arias, John Boe, Edith Borroff, A. Peter Brown, Leslie Ellen Brown, Susan Filler, Richard Green, Kuo-Huang Han, Theodore Karp, F.E. Kirby, James Ladewig, William Porter, and Jeffrey Wasson.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, Illinois 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 55,36
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Excellent condition. xiii, 264 pp. LCC: 10551.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.,Burlingham, Michael John,Filler, Martin,Gray, Nina,Joppien, Rudiger
- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,38
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

Louis Comfort Tiffany: Artist for the Ages
Johnson, Marilynn A.; Burlingham, Michael John; Filler, Martin; Gray, Nina; Joppien, Rudiger
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,16
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 77,02
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Oblivion Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 75,90
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.

House & garden's best in decoration / by the editors of House & garden.
Cohen, Jill; Jonathan E Newhouse, Ellen Maria Bruzelius, Kristine Smith, Diane Pesce, Peter Bakker, Louis O Gropp, Alice Gordon, Carter Smith, Judy Knipe, Charlotte McGuinn Freeman, Ann Harakawa, Elaine greene, Babs Simpson, Jacqueline Gonnet, Parker Gray, Carolyn Sollis, Dorothea Walker, Thomas H McWilliam Jr, Jill Citron John Saladino, , Carolyn Farb, Laura Biagiotti, Piero Pinto, Mario Buatta, Ernest Beadle, Adam Bartos, Langdon Clay, Edgar de Evia, Carla di bandetti, Jacques Dirand, Oberto Gili, Mick Hales, Mary Harty, Peter de Rosa, Francois Halard, Timothy Hursley, Grant Mudford, Mary E Nichols, Karen Radkai, William P Steele, Steven M L Aronson, Rosamond Bernier, Mary Cantwell, Michael Ennis, Martin Filler, Jean Garvin, Lisa Germany
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conde? Nast Books : Random House, New York, 1987 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 75,90
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. [1st ed., 1st printing ; ] ; 303 pages : illustrations ; 31 cm ; ISBN 9780394564265, 039456426X OCLC 16087189 ; LCCN 87042643 ; LC NK1980 .H63 1987 Dewey 747.2049 ; grass-green sunned cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; This extraordinary book features some of the… most exciting work of the world's most talented and prestigious contemporary interior decorators. The selections are divided into two categories: work the decorators have done for clients and that which they have done for themselves. More than 250 full-color photographs. ; "Designers & Clients" chapters include Geoffrey Bennison for Baron & Baroness Rothschild, Denning & Fourcade for Oscar de la Renta, Mark Hampton for Ashton Hawkins, Mac II for Bill Blass, Peter Marino for Christopher Wittle, McMillen for Carolyn Farb, Renzo Mongiardino for Elsa Peretti, Parish Hadley for Enid Annenberg Haupt, Michael Taylor for Diana & Gorham Knowles, Piero Pinto for Laura Biagiotti, "Designers at Home" chapters include Mica Ertegun, Jacques Grange, Albert Hadley, William Hodgkins, Juan Pablo Molyneux, Renzo Mongiardino, Sister Parish, John Saladino, Stephen Sills, John Stefanidis. 9.5"W × 1"D × 12.25"H . Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,80
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,18
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Slight bending/dog-earing to lower corner. Otherwise as new.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.