Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236394 ISBN 13: 9780520236394
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Follette, William; Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236394 ISBN 13: 9780520236394
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Follette, William; Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236394 ISBN 13: 9780520236394
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Follette, William; Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236378 ISBN 13: 9780520236370
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236378 ISBN 13: 9780520236370
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236378 ISBN 13: 9780520236370
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236378 ISBN 13: 9780520236370
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). rev Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236378 ISBN 13: 9780520236370
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). rev Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236378 ISBN 13: 9780520236370
Condizione: Very Good. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236351 ISBN 13: 9780520236356
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). ATTN: EX-LIBRARY COPY>>> Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236394 ISBN 13: 9780520236394
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Follette, William; Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236351 ISBN 13: 9780520236356
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Paperback Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236394 ISBN 13: 9780520236394
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Follette, William; Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. a notorious Libyan terrorist is preparing to defect to the West. Something goes wrong on Flight 175. New Task Force agent John Corey and Kate Mayfield will follow a trail of smoke and blood across the country. To win a desperate game with no rules at a (illustratore). 926 Pages."The Lion" will be landing. And at New York's JFK Airport, an elite American task force waits as the notorious Libyan terrorist prepares to defect to the West. Then, aboard Flight 175, something goes eerily, horribly wrong- a mere prelude to the terror that is to come. Ex-NYPD cop, now Task Force contract agent John Corey- together with his formidable and beautiful new partner, Kate Mayfield- will follow a trail of smoke and blood across the country. His quarry: a foe with the cunning of a lion and all the bloodlust of a man. To win a desperate game with no rules at all, Corey must invent a strategy that leaves room for no luck at all. 1st Printing Language: eng 1st Printing 1st Printing 1st Printing 1st Printing 1st Printing 1st Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520236378 ISBN 13: 9780520236370
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Game, John; Burroughs, Carrie; Olowin, Ron; Gaede, Peter; Elsbernd, Karen (illustratore). Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.