Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Hampshire Publishing Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0912274069 ISBN 13: 9780912274065
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Hampshire Publishing Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0912274026 ISBN 13: 9780912274027
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0674035321 ISBN 13: 9780674035324
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1405859539 ISBN 13: 9781405859530
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 12th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138599 ISBN 13: 9780806138596
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Hampshire Publishing Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0912274069 ISBN 13: 9780912274065
Da: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black-and-white photos throughout, no damage to pages. Minor water stains and fading cover, scribbled out name at top left. Firm sunbleached spine with creasing.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover art by Michael Whelan with interior illustrations by Jeanette Adams, John Coffey, John Collier, John Jude Palencar, John P (illustratore). First Edition. New York: Bantam Books 1981. First Edition. Trade Paperback in Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 352 pages including more than 60 pages of illustrations. A very good copy with edge wear, wear to spine ends,light foxing to page edges, else tight and clean. See Photos cel.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1995
ISBN 10: 0273603019 ISBN 13: 9780273603016
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Great Yarmouth Local History and Archaeological Society, 2021
ISBN 10: 0957609213 ISBN 13: 9780957609211
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0674035321 ISBN 13: 9780674035324
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Selected quotations arranged by topic accompanied by a biographical introduction, source notes, chronology and a comprehensive index making this book the primary resource for longtime admirers as well as new readers. Hardcover, xxxvi, 403 pp., unclipped illustrated jacket. Minimal wear, unmarked, tight binding, nice jacket.