John ten eyck (69 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company (edition ) 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Prior owner name on front and fep. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

- Brossura
Da: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Multiple copies available. Softcover reader 108B. Grade 4.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 1998
Serie: Classic Games, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Classic Games
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
American Naive Painting of the 18th and 19th Centuries / 111 Masterpieces from the Collection of Edgar William and Bernice Chrysler Garbisch
Walker, John \(Foreword\); Lloyd Goodrich \(Preface\); Albert Ten Eyck Gardner \(Introduction\)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Federation of Arts, New York 1969
- Brossura
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. New York: The American Federation of Arts, 1969. 159 pages. 111 full-page plates, including 55 in color. At the back, "Notes on the Artists" and "Catalogue Notes" offers details on each painting. Front panel of the wrapper has a 1-inch tear at the spine top; edges lightly bumped. Clean within; bindin…g tight. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Good. Large 8vo. Exhibition Catalogue.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Federation of Arts 1961
- Brossura
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 160 page soft cover Exhibition Catalog with many illustrations. Foreword by James J. Rorimer. Preface by John Walker, and Introduction by Albert Ten Eyck Gardner. Exhibition started at The Metropolitan Museum in New York in November 1961 and traveled to many US museums until May 15, 1964. Unmarked,…tight and clean.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,31
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiAmerican Naive Painting of the 18th and 19th Centuries: 111 Masterpieces from the Collection of Edgar Williams and Bernice Chrysler Garbisch
Walker, John (Foreword), Lloyd Goodrich (Preface), and Albert Ten Eyck Gardner (Introduction)
Editore: The american Federation of Arts 1969
- Brossura
Da: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, U.S.A.Whiting Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Light foxing to covers, corner crease to the front cover. 159 pages with representations of naive paintings in both color (55) and black and white (56). The paintings by known and unknown artisans, sign and house painters, farmers, frontiersmen, and itinerant portraitists range from the 1700s to the… last quarter of the 19th century.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Workman Publishing
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,27
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
American Naive Paintings of the 18th and 19th Centuries
Walker, John (Foreword), Lloyd Goodrich (Preface), and Albert Ten Eyck Gardner (Introduction)
Editore: The American Federation of Arts 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.Patina LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent used condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,49
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington 1966
- Brossura
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Few spots to front wrap, p/o bookplate affixed to inside front o//w clean, unmarked catalog with solid and crease-free spine. KRM/Art Collections/Chrysler.
American Naive Painting of the 18th and 19th Centuries: 111 Masterpieces From the Collection of Edgar William and Bernice Chrysler Garbisch
Walker, John (Foreword), Preface By Lloyd Goodrich & An Introduction By Albert Ten Eyck Gardner
Editore: NY: American Federation of the Arts 1969
- Brossura
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
159 pages including Notes on Artists & Catalogue Notes, illustrated. Small light soil spot on front cover otherwise a clean, unmarked near fine paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).