John w lambert (278 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: January, Jan. 1979 ("Titan")
John Varley; Sam Nicholson; J. W. Schutz; Ronald R. Lambert; Orson Scott Card; St. Marie; Robert Thurston
Editore: Condé Nast 1979
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art art by Paul Lehr for "Titan" (pt. 1 of 4) by John Varley. Includes "Triad" (novelette) by Sam Nicholson; "The Santa Claus Problem" by J. W. Schutz; "The Last Alchemist" by Ronald R. Lambert; "Breaking the Game" by Orson Scott Card; "Final Solutio…n" by St. Marie; "The Wanda Lake Number" by Robert Thurston. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Changing the Guard, But Not Too Much"; "Biolog: John Varley"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Paul Lehr, George Schelling, John Butterfield, Janet Aulisio, Broeck Steadman, and Brad Hamann.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: January, Jan. 1979 ("Titan")
John Varley; Sam Nicholson; J. W. Schutz; Ronald R. Lambert; Orson Scott Card; St. Marie; Robert Thurston
Editore: Condé Nast 1979
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art art by Paul Lehr for "Titan" (pt. 1 of 4) by John Varley. Includes "Triad" (novelette) by Sam Nicholson; "The Santa Claus Problem" by J. W. Schutz; "The Last Alchemist" by Ronald R. Lambert; "Breaking the Game" by Orson Scott Card; "Final Solutio…n" by St. Marie; "The Wanda Lake Number" by Robert Thurston. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Changing the Guard, But Not Too Much"; "Biolog: John Varley"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Paul Lehr, George Schelling, John Butterfield, Janet Aulisio, Broeck Steadman, and Brad Hamann.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 192pp + photo essay. Biblio. Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. John C. Valo (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 48 pp., quite a few penciled check marks next to listings.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,97
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; 157 clean, unmarked pages, illustrations, appendix, end notes, bibliography., index,; small lite rim of dampstain along reverse edge bottom of dj.nothing on book or elsewhere. B/W Illus (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,61
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. no jacket. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with blue background, print in yellow. 214 pages including the index.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,13
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Stan Clark Military Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 111 pages, oversize, map, photos, Like new in soft covers.

- Rilegato
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Covers show some light markings/indentations. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely sat…isfied.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Published. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for edge/corner wear and minimal rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾"… - 12" Tall. Various (Photographs) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for edge/corner wear (including length of spine) and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply.…Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Various (Photographs) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,58
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Oversized book. 112pp. Many photos.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jan, 1979 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- John Varley --- Sam Nicholson --- J. W. Schutz --- Ronald R. Lambert --- Orson… Scott Card --- St. Marie --- Robert Thurston. . .

Counseling the Hard Cases : True Stories Illustrating the Sufficiency of God's Resources in Scripture
Scott, Stuart (EDT); Lambert, Heath (EDT); MacArthur, John (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,98
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialty Pr Pub & Wholesalers, North Branch, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1999
- Brossura
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,87
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Printing. Fine clean copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,37
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Counseling the Hard Cases : True Stories Illustrating the Sufficiency of God's Resources in Scripture
Scott, Stuart (EDT); Lambert, Heath (EDT); MacArthur, John (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: January, Jan. 1979 ("Titan")
Analog (John Varley; Sam Nicholson; J. W. Schutz; Ronald R. Lambert; Orson Scott Card; St. Marie; Robert Thurston)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1979
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. XCVIX, No. 1. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art art by Paul Lehr for "Titan" (pt. 1 of 4) by John Varley. Includes "Triad" (novelette) by Sam Nicholson; "The Santa Claus Problem" by J. W. Schutz; "The Last Alchemist" by Ronald R. Lambert; "Breaking the Game" by Orson Scott Car…d; "Final Solution" by St. Marie; "The Wanda Lake Number" by Robert Thurston. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Changing the Guard, But Not Too Much"; "Biolog: John Varley"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Paul Lehr, George Schelling, John Butterfield, Janet Aulisio, Broeck Steadman, and Brad Hamann. Edge and corner bumps and creases with small tears. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Former price on top of forward page.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,22
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Royal Naval Submarines 1901 to 2008
Cocker, Maurice; Lambert, John (ILT); Davies, Lancelot Bell (FRW); Perowne, James (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Phalanx Pub. Co, St. Paul, MN 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 48 p. ; 28 cm.