Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0773535152 ISBN 13: 9780773535152
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0773535152 ISBN 13: 9780773535152
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0773535152 ISBN 13: 9780773535152
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0773535152 ISBN 13: 9780773535152
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queens Univ. Press, Montreal, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 166 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Tight & clean in glossy like new covers. Pages have lightly tanned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0773553592 ISBN 13: 9780773553590
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Appears to be unread--a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0773507825 ISBN 13: 9780773507821
Da: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Underlining in ink on a few pages. Binding starting to crack near middle of book. ; Volume 3; 6 X 0.7 X 9 inches; 270 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0773531483 ISBN 13: 9780773531482
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228016215 ISBN 13: 9780228016212
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0773531483 ISBN 13: 9780773531482
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228016215 ISBN 13: 9780228016212
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773516263 ISBN 13: 9780773516267
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 10,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xv, 166 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa, 2007
ISBN 10: 0887982662 ISBN 13: 9780887982668
Da: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Copy is in very good condition. Minimal wear to the card wraps and a clean, unmarked interior. Staple binding is still solid, although slightly off-centre.
EUR 18,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new revised edition. 192 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0773508902 ISBN 13: 9780773508903
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.