Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712352740 ISBN 13: 9780712352741
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712352740 ISBN 13: 9780712352741
Da: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Stuart Buckley (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine, 1964
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Mass market. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353399 ISBN 13: 9780712353397
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353399 ISBN 13: 9780712353397
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712352740 ISBN 13: 9780712352741
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712352740 ISBN 13: 9780712352741
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plane Characters Ltd, United Kingdom, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993372643 ISBN 13: 9780993372643
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no marks or names-tight binding-clean covers-370 pages with Notes and bibliography-b/w illustrations-first published in 1724 and a prime source of info on the lives of the most notorious pirates-color dj cover art sharp-closed tear to back of dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712352740 ISBN 13: 9780712352741
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Stuart Buckley (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780596852. 6/4/2026 6:14:12 PM.
Editore: Ballantine, 1964
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has tearing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353399 ISBN 13: 9780712353397
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712352740 ISBN 13: 9780712352741
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353399 ISBN 13: 9780712353397
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,66
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Buoyed by the runaway success of his bestselling A General History of the Pirates (1724), Captain Charles Johnson went on to publish a much-expanded edition of the work to include a further 80 accounts of some of the most extraordinary British criminals of the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries entitled A General History of the Lives and Adventures of the Most Famous Pirates, Highwaymen, Murderers, Street-Robbers, &c. (1734). He added further pirate biographies but expanded the cast to include a ferocious band of ruthless and vicious highwaymen, murderers, and wider criminals. Johnson's volumes, featuring fictional accounts based on factual sources, are significant as the forerunners of the real-life criminal biography genre, and for their influence on such early novels as Defoe's Moll Flanders and Fielding's Jonathan Wild but equally resonate right through to the present day inspiring the fiction of Ben Aaronovich and Jake Arnott. Originally published in folio size complete with fine engravings, this new collection of rogues includes the very best of these original decorative plates but also presents a series of related illustrations, playbills, and portraits from the British Library collections. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712352740 ISBN 13: 9780712352741
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.